Arte Fiera Bologna - 40 Years of Italian Finest Art Fair

Art Fairs 2016, Collectors TipLorenzo Pereira

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone
Share
  • arte fiera bologna
  • arte fiera bologna

Prepare yourselves for a special edition of the Arte Fiera Bologna! The 2016 Arte Fiera will be a unique one – a special edition celebrating 40 years of the event, together with the city and Italy’s modern and contemporary art galleries. Arte Fiera is the first and most enduring Italian fair dedicated to the international modern and contemporary art. Apart from being a special edition, this year’s Arte Fiera Bologna will also take place during a particular moment, in a period in which the best of Italian art is enjoying an especially high profile on the international stage. The art fair will bring together 221 exhibitors, including 190 galleries displaying 2000 works of art by 1000 artists that will be found within the pavilions of BolognaFiere. For the fourth year running, Claudio Spadoni and Giorgio Verzotti, will be the art directors for Arte Fiera.
 

arte fiera bologna

Enzo Obiso – Sguardo, 1992. Must Gallery

 

Arte Fiera Bologna 2016 Highlights

Arte Fiera celebrates its 40 years with the historic partnership with the Italian Association of Modern and Contemporary Galleries and will hold the special exhibition ARTE FIERA 40 including works of artists selected from those proposed by galleries over the 40 years of Arte Fiera. Arte Fiera 40 will provide, for the first time, an overview of how the event has unfolded through a glance at the galleries, the culture and the art market in Italy. An innovative and interactive display will use archive material to narrate the history of the Fiera since its foundation in 1974.  Arte Fiera will continue its focus on young artists. All of the galleries involved in this edition of Arte Fiera have been invited to exhibit works of artists under 40. But, what will make this edition of Arte Fiera Bologna even more special is its focus on Italian artists, who have enjoyed success as protagonists in the international markets for some years now.

 

So, the visitors of the art fair will have an opportunity to enjoy the works of greats that have dominated the market, such as Lucio Fontana and Piero Manzoni, whose success has transferred onto the international stage. Also names such as Enrico Castellani, Dadamaino, Turi Simeti, Paolo Scheggi, who are all on their way towards gaining the same recognition, and the list goes on to include those of the following generation such as Gianni Colombo, Giorgio Griffa, Gianni Piacentino, Ettore Spalletti, who in recent years have held personal exhibitions of their work in some of Europe and America’s leading museums and galleries.

 

List of Exhibitors

GALLERYSTANDMEMBERREPRESENTED ARTISTS
INDAPad. 32 Stand A/22Marta Czene
PIOMONTIPad. 26 Stand B/82Manuela Bedeschi, Vanessa Beecroft, Teresa Iaria, Francesca Monti
BOXARTPad. 25 Stand B/47Member of ANGAMCMarco Cingolani, Andrea Facco, Mauro Fiorese, Emilio Isgro, Liu Bolin, Andrea Mastrovito, Hermann Nitsch
STEFANO FORNIPad. 25 Stand A/63Kubach & Kropp, Carlo Mattioli, Aldo Mondino, Gianriccardo Piccoli, Mario Schifano, Dany Vescovi
TEATRO COMUNALE DI BOLOGNA
ARTRIBUNECentro Servizi
MASSIMODELUCAPad. 32 Stand C/27Paola Angelini
M4A-MADE4ARTPad. 32 Stand C/9Paolo Bongianino
VISIONQUESTPad. 32 Stand C/5Bruno Cattani, Gian Luca Groppi, Malena Mazza, Patrick Willocq
COLOPHONARTECentro Servizi
PH NEUTROPad. 25 Stand B/86Silvia Celeste Calcagno, Jefferson Hayman, Beth Moon, Jimmy Nelson, Alex Prager, Sebastiao Salgado, Rosanna Salonia, Alec Soth, Thomas Struth, Tania Brassesco & Lazlo Passi Norberto, Paolo Ventura, Kamil Vojnar, Matthew Yates
C+N CANEPANERIPad. 25 Stand B/39Alighiero Boetti, Enrico Castellani, Claudio Costa, Mona Hatoum, Samson Kambalu, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Theo Mercier, Nam June Paik, Giulio Paolini, Vettor Pisani, Mario Schifano, Ettore Spalletti, Giuseppe Uncini, Arturo Vermi, Gilberto Zorio
KANALIDARTEPad. 26 Stand A/80Bernard Aubertin, Gabriele Devecchi, Mid Gruppo, Horst Kuhnert, Luis Tomasello, Grazia Varisco
M 77Pad. 25 Stand B/96Chiara Dynys, John Lurie, David & Peter Mcdermott & Mcgough, Ieva Petersone
CARDELLI & FONTANAPad. 26 Stand B/47Member of ANGAMCCarla Badiali, Mirko Baricchi, Renata Boero, Enrico Bordoni, Giuseppe Maraniello, Mirco Marchelli, Beatrice Meoni, Gualtiero Nativi, Ideo Pantaleoni, Simone Pellegrini, Vettor Pisani, Fabrizio Prevedello, Mario Radice, Mauro Reggiani, Manlio Rho, Filippo Scroppo, Atanasio Soldati
MOROTTIPad. 32 Stand A/30Marco Ferri
ART FORUMPad. 25 Stand B/82Member of ANGAMCRobert Bosisio, Peter Demetz, Alejandro Gonzalez, Sandro Mele, Stefano Scheda
REPETTOPad. 26 Stand B/20Getulio Alviani, Alighiero Boetti, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Lucio Fontana, Leoncillo, Fausto Melotti, Giulio Paolini, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Salvo, Gilberto Zorio
ALLEGRA RAVIZZAPad. 26 Stand B/44Shay Frisch, Christian Megert, Nanda Vigo, Gunter Weseler
ARTRAPad. 25 Stand A/79Gianni Asdrubali, Blue&joy, Pavel Braila, Sigalot Daniele, Meschac Gaba, Armando Lulaj, Koka Ramishwili, Jaan Toomik
SOC. EDITRICE UMBERTO ALLEMANDI
IL GIORNALE DELL'ARTE
Centro Servizi
SPAZIO NUOVOPad. 25 Stand B/56Camilla Borghese, Aldo Chaparro, Olivier Roller, Marco Maria Zanin
CLAUDIO POLESCHIPad. 25 Stand B/53Member of ANGAMCValerio Adami, Vincenzo Agnetti, Bizhan Bassiri, Bertozzi & Casoni, Enrico Castellani, Sandro Chia, Vittorio Corsini, Gino De Dominicis, Nicola De Maria, Pino Deodato, Peter Halley, Jannis Kounellis, Gian Marco Montesano, Claudio Olivieri, Luigi Ontani, Gianni Piacentino, Pino Pinelli, Salvo, Ettore Spalletti, Giuseppe Uncini
IL CASTELLOPad. 26 Stand A/50Valerio Adami, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Roberto Crippa, Piero Dorazio, Gianni Dova, Armando Marrocco, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Mimmo Rotella, Giulio Turcato
DELLUPIPad. 26 Stand A/88Enrico Baj
TRAFFIC GALLERYPad. 25 Stand B/63Karin Andersen, Andreco, Giorgio Bartocci, La Fille Bertha, Btoy, Andrea Casciu, Corpicrudi, Lucamaleonte, Madame Moustache, Nemo's, Orticanoodles, Mustafa Sabbagh, Cosimo Terlizzi
TORNABUONI ARTEPad. 26 Stand A/10Member of ANGAMCPablo Atchugarry, Alighiero Boetti, Enrico Castellani, Dadamaino, Giorgio De Chirico, Lucio Fontana, Omar Galliani, Emilio Isgro, Fernand Leger, Andre Masson, Giorgio Morandi, Pablo Picasso, Mario Tozzi, Gunther Uecker
JEROME ZODOPad. 25 Stand B/25Member of ANGAMCAlighiero Boetti, Agostino Bonalumi, Enrico Castellani, John Chamberlain, Sante D'orazio, Lucio Fontana, Yayoi Kusama, Umberto Mariani, Pino Pinelli, Salvo, Paolo Scheggi, Turi Simeti, Gilberto Zorio
FLASH ARTCentro Servizi
ACCADEMIA DI BELLE ARTI BOLOGNACentro Servizi
OTTO GALLERYPad. 32 Stand A/26Marco Tirelli
EMMEBI ARTE E LIBRI SNCCentro Servizi
L'ELEFANTEPad. 25 Stand B/32Member of ANGAMCCarlo Alfano, Arman, Mirella Bentivoglio, Rafael Canogar, Henri Chopin, Paolo Gioli, Raymond Hains, Maria Lai, James Lee Byars, Gina Pane
JULIETCentro Servizi
STUDIO LA CITTAPad. 26 Stand A/24Member of ANGAMCStuart Arends, Gabriele Basilico, Pierpaolo Calzolari, Vincenzo Castella, Lynn Davis, Arthur Duff, Lucio Fontana, Luigi Ghirri, Herbert Hamak, Jacob Hashimoto, Paolo Icaro, Emil Lukas, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Michael Najjar, Roberto Pugliese, David Simpson, Ettore Spalletti, Eugenio Tibaldi, Hema Upadhyay, Massimo Vitali
COLOSSI ARTE CONTEMPORANEAPad. 25 Stand B/50Member of ANGAMCAgenore Fabbri, Michael Gambino, Daniele Papuli, Francesca Pasquali, Pinuccio Sciola
FEDERICO LUGERPad. 25 Stand A/51Danilo Buccella, Enzo Cucchi, Gabriele Di Matteo, Igor Eskinja, Bruna Esposito, Franklin Evans, Fausto Gilberti, Diango Hernandez, Moncada Ignazio, Edgar Orlaineta, Luca Pozzi, Giovanni Rizzoli, Attila Szucs
ALESSANDRO BAGNAIPad. 25 Stand B/21Member of ANGAMCRoberto Barni, Massimo Barzagli, Vittorio Corsini, Gianni Dessi, Wang Luyan, Pizzi Cannella, Mario Schifano
FORNIPad. 26 Stand B/28Member of ANGAMCAnnalu, Andrea Baruffi, Nicola Cicognani, Quentin Garel, Loris Liberatori, Nicola Nannini, Tommaso Ottieri, Lorenzo Perrone, Giorgio Tonelli, Giovanni Viola
CONTINIPad. 26 Stand A/42Fernando Botero, Robert Indiana, Julio Larraz, Igor Mitoraj, Marc Quinn, Manolo Valdes
KIR ROYALPad. 32 Stand C/12Glauber Ballestero, Fernando Bayona, Carlos Martiel, Keke Vilabelda
FAI BOLOGNACentro Servizi
GIO ARTEPad. 26 Stand B/95Cioni Carpi, Tano Festa, Alberto Garruti, Franco Guerzoni, Paolo Icaro, Mimmo Jodice, Ugo La Pietra, Ketty La Rocca, Ugo Mulas, Mario Nanni, Gina Pane, Claudio Parmiggiani, Luca Maria Patella, Fabrizio Plessi, Michele Zaza
A+BPad. 32 Stand C/19Silvia Hell, Luca Macauda, Tiziano Martini, Nicola Melinelli
SPIRALE MILANOPad. 26 Stand A/66Giuseppe Amadio, Alberto Burri, Enrico Castellani, Lucio Fontana, Paolo Scheggi, Turi Simeti
GALLERIA ACCADEMIAPad. 25 Stand A/71Josef Albers, Giuseppe Amadio, Franco Angeli, Alighiero Boetti, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Vladimirov Yavachev Christo, Enzo Cucchi, Tano Festa, Giosetta Fioroni, Hans Hartung, Mimmo Paladino, Pino Pascali, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Robert Rauschenberg, Mimmo Rotella, Mario Schifano, Cy Twombly, Giuseppe Uncini, Andy Warhol
PARALLELO42 CONTEMPORARY ARTCentro Servizi
PRIMO MARELLAPad. 25 Stand B/52Member of ANGAMCNidhal Chamekh, Paolo Cotani, He Sen, He Wei, Abdoulaye Konate, Elio Marchegiani, Carmengloria Morales, Vitshois Mwilambwe Bondo, Nguy?n Thai Tu?n, Ruben Pang, Jeremy Sharma, Shi Xinning, Farhan Siki, Kenji Sugiyama, Ronald Ventura
STUDIO TRISORIOPad. 25 Stand A/11Member of ANGAMCMarisa Albanese, Bill Beckley, Stefano Cerio, Fabrizio Corneli, Sergio Fermariello, Rebecca Horn, Alfredo Maiorino, Umberto Manzo, Raffaela Mariniello, Steve Riedell, Luciano Romano, Lucia Romualdi, Eulalia Valldosera
RIZZUTOGALLERYPad. 25 Stand B/79Giuseppe Adamo, Antonio Catelani, Stefano Cumia, Jachym Fleig
MENHIRPad. 26 Stand B/89Member of ANGAMCNoel Dolla, Ulrich Erben, Claude Viallat, Gianfranco Zappettini
BID PROJECTPad. 32 Stand B/22Henry Jackson Newcomb, Hubert Marot, Pedro Matos, Valerio Rocco Orlando, Sreshta Rit Premnath
PUNTO SULL'ARTEPad. 32 Stand B/37Member of ANGAMCAlex Pinna
EDUARDO SECCIPad. 25 Stand B/64Member of ANGAMCCarlo Bernardini, Maurizio Donzelli, Monika Grzymala, Alfredo Pirri, Bernhard Rudiger, Esther Stocker, Marco Tirelli, Massimo Vitali
PROGETTO ARTE ELMPad. 26 Stand B/73Member of ANGAMCEnzo Cacciola, Pino Deodato, Gianni Dessi, Marco Gastini, Elena Modorati, Gio Pomodoro, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Giuseppe Uncini
ANTONIO VEROLINOPad. 25 Stand B/85David Tremlett
L' ARIETEPad. 25 Stand B/46Member of ANGAMCMaurizio Bottarelli, Rudy Cremonini, Ettore Frani, Omar Galliani, Luca Lanzi, Lemeh42, Aldo Mondino, Mimmo Paladino, Nicola Samori, Vanni Spazzoli
ARTE INCentro Servizi
UMBERTO DI MARINOPad. 25 Stand B/2Alberto Di Fabio, Luca Francesconi, Francesca Grilli, Satoshi Hirose, Francesco Jodice, Ana Manso, Marco Raparelli, Eugenio Tibaldi, Vedovamazzei
FERRARINARTEPad. 25 Stand A/85Carla Accardi, Perilli Achille, Agostino Bonalumi, Marco Casentini, Giunta Daniele, Emanuela Fiorelli, Riccardo Guarneri, Emilio Isgro, Elio Marchegiani, Negri Matteo, Pino Pinelli, Paolo Radi, Paolo Scirpa, Turi Simeti, Jorrit Tornquist
LARA & RINO COSTAPad. 25 Stand B/24Mauro Arbiza, Rodolfo Arico, Paolo Buzzi, Alik Cavaliere, Umberto Cavenago, Luca Freschi, Beatrice Gallori, Paolo Icaro, Leoncillo, Luigi Mainolfi, Mario Merz, Aldo Mondino, Gianni Piacentino, Mimmo Rotella, Arcangelo Sassolino, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Giuseppe Uncini
DE' BONISPad. 26 Stand A/82Member of ANGAMCAfro, Getulio Alviani, Giacomo Balla, Giorgio De Chirico, Piero Dorazio, Renato Guttuso, Giorgio Morandi, Achille Perilli, Salvatore Scarpitta
GLI ORICentro Servizi
MU6Centro Servizi
DI PAOLO ARTEPad. 26 Stand A/78Member of ANGAMCPaolo Balboni, Roberto Crippa, Giorgio De Chirico, Piero Dorazio, Sara Forte, Hans Hartung, Luigi Minguzzi, Mattia Moreni, Tancredi Parmeggiani, Emilio Scanavino
MONTORO12Pad. 25 Stand A/31, Pad. 32 Stand C/16Faig Ahmed, Pietro Fortuna, Federico Guerri, Nicholas William Johnson, Thorsten Kirchhoff, Jorge Mayet, Dmitri Obergfell, Simone Pellegrini, Alessandro Procaccioli, Larissa Sansour
LODI SILVANO-INTARTPad. 25 Stand A/93Remo Bianco, Giovanni Bruno, Antonio Corpora, Roberto Crippa, Eftim Eftimovski, Jorge Eielson, Luca Pignatelli, Jaume Plensa, Saverio Polloni, Paolo Scheggi, Costas Tsoclis, Giulio Turcato, Emilio Vedova
MICHELA RIZZOPad. 25 Stand A/83Nanni Balestrini, Benjamin Bergmann, Federico De Leonardis, Francesco Jodice, Fabio Mauri, Antoni Muntadas, Aldo Runfola, Alessandro Sambini, Mariateresa Sartori
MAZZOLENIPad. 26 Stand A/18Member of ANGAMCGetulio Alviani, Giacomo Balla, Afro Basaldella, Alberto Biasi, Alighiero Boetti, Agostino Bonalumi, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Enrico Castellani, Giorgio De Chirico, Piero Dorazio, Lucio Fontana, Hans Hartung, Fausto Melotti, Nunzio, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Alberto Savinio, Giuseppe Uncini, Emilio Vedova, Gianfranco Zappettini
ANTIGALLERYPad. 32 Stand C/37Sara Campesan
THOMAS BRAMBILLAPad. 25 Stand A/5Member of ANGAMCLynda Benglis, Marco Cingolani, Ron Gorchov, Corinna Gosmaro, Thomas Helbig, Anatoly Osmolovsky, Grayson Revoir, Klaus Rinke, Erik Saglia
GALLERIA DELL'INCISIONEPad. 26 Stand B/10Member of ANGAMCEdita Broglio, Cagnaccio Di San Pietro, Joanna Concejo, George Grosz, Lorenzo Mattotti, Fausto Melotti, Richard Muller, Rudolf Schlichter, Adolfo Wildt
29 ARTS IN PROGRESSPad. 32 Stand B/13Gian Paolo Barbieri
NUOVA GALLERIA MORONEPad. 25 Stand B/65Member of ANGAMCMariella Bettineschi, Daniela Comani, Niki De Saint Phalle, Ines Fontenla, Meri Gorni, Julia Krahn, Maria Lai, Fausta Squatriti
NICOLA PEDANAPad. 25 Stand B/51Carla Accardi, Paolo Bini, Vanni Cuoghi, Nunzio Di Stefano, Marco Gastini, Pino Pinelli, Tino Stefanoni
MAABPad. 26 Stand B/40Member of ANGAMCAlberto Biasi, Diamante Faraldo, Hans Jorg Glattfelder, Christian Megert, The Bounty Killart, Marco Tirelli, Peter Vogel, Gianfranco Zappettini
BENAPPIPad. 26 Stand B/12Member of ANGAMCAfro, Libero Andreotti, Andrea Barin, Nicola Bolla, Massimo Campigli, Felice Casorati, Carlo D'oria, Lucio Fontana, Renato Guttuso, Umberto Mastroianni, Enrico Prampolini, Mauro Reggiani, Manlio Rho, Mino Rosso, Graham Vivian Sutherland, Thayaht, Giulio Turcato
ANTONIO SAPONE
MONTE-CARLO INTERNATIONAL ART
Pad. 26 Stand B/16Hans Hartung
NAM PROJECTPad. 32 Stand C/23Matthew John Atkinson, Toby Christian, Les Ramsay, Robin Seir, Kristian Sturi
ALBERTO PEOLAPad. 32 Stand B/25Gioberto Noro
EX ELETTROFONICAPad. 32 Stand B/21Flavio De Marco, Michela De Mattei
ROBILANT + VOENAPad. 25 Stand B/6Sergio Sarri
RICCARDO COSTANTINIPad. 32 Stand B/7Monica Biancardi, Mario Daniele, Francesco Pergolesi, Edoardo Romagnoli, Melissa Steckbauer
FERRARIPad. 32 Stand B/33Agostino Ferrari
GALLERIA D'ARTE CINQUANTASEIPad. 26 Stand B/55Giacomo Balla, Carlo Corsi, Giorgio De Chirico, Filippo De Pisis, Giuseppe Ferrari, Sabrina Ferrari, Lucio Fontana, Mirella Guasti, Virgilio Guidi, Nikolay Karakhan, Pompilio Mandelli, Giacomo Manzu, Giorgio Morandi, Luigi Pellanda, Ottone Rosai, Bruno Saetti, Giuseppe Santomaso, Mario Schifano, Mario Sironi, Emilio Vedova
EMOTIONAL PUBBLICITA' SRLCentro Servizi
CA' DI FRA'Pad. 25 Stand B/18Member of ANGAMCVincenzo Agnetti, Carla Bedini, Agostino Ferrari, Ugo La Pietra, Carlo Orsi, Grazia Varisco, Arturo Vermi, Nanda Vigo
SABRINA RAFFAGHELLOPad. 32 Stand C/2Franco Donaggio, Franco Fontana, Michael Kenna, Pierpaolo Pitacco, Luciano Romano, Oliviero Toscani
CLASS EDITORI
MONTRASIO ARTE / KM ØPad. 26 Stand B/68Member of ANGAMCVincenzo Agnetti, Mario Ballocco, Franco Bemporad, Agenore Fabbri, Salvatore Fancello, Lucio Fontana, Leoncillo Leonardi, Arturo Martini, Fausto Melotti, Giulio Paolini, Bepi Romagnoni, Angelo Savelli, Salvatore Scarpitta, Nanni Valentini
SEGNOCentro Servizi
REGGIA DI CASERTA TERRAE MOTUSCentro Servizi
ARIONTEPad. 32 Stand C/6Rossella Pezzino De Geronimo
CONTEMPORARTCentro Servizi
LABS GALLERYPad. 26 Stand B/81Member of ANGAMCMarina Apollonio, Rodolfo Arico, Carlo Battaglia, Davide Boriani, Enzo Cacciola, Giulio Cassanelli, Fernando De Filippi, Herman De Vries, Marco Gastini, Riccardo Guarneri, Edwerdt Hilgemann, Elio Marchegiani, Carmengloria Morales, Carlo Nangeroni, Claudio Olivieri, Gianfranco Pardi, Gianni Piacentino, Gunter Uecker, Claudio Verna, Jean-pierre Yvaral
IN ARCOPad. 25 Stand A/9John Baldessari, Gianfranco Baruchello, David Bowes, Manuele Cerutti, Enzo Cucchi, Daniele Galliano, Peter Halley, Alex Katz, William Kentridge, Rafael Megall, Tony Oursler, Robert Rauschenberg, David Salle, Guangyi Wang, Andy Warhol, Francesca Woodman
ROMBERG PHOTOPad. 32 Stand A/6Carlo D'orta, Giuseppe Ripa
IL CHIOSTROPad. 25 Stand A/77Arcangelo, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Marco Di Giovanni, Jorge Eielson, Andrea Facco, Filiberti - Hirsch, Lucio Fontana, Luigi Ghirri, Ugo La Pietra, Lelli E Masotti, Fausto Melotti, Anne Et Patrick Poirier, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Giuseppe Santomaso, Elisabeth Scherffig, Ketty Tagliatti
GIRALDIPad. 26 Stand B/32Member of ANGAMCAgostinio Bonalumi, Giovanni Campus, Piero Gilardi, Giorgio Griffa, Riccardo Guarneri, Elio Marchegiani, Pino Pinelli, Turi Simeti
GALLERIA DELLO SCUDOPad. 26 Stand A/6Member of ANGAMCAfro, Renato Birolli, Pietro Consagra, Giorgio De Chirico, Piero Dorazio, Giovanni Frangi, Giuseppe Gallo, Marco Gastini, Eliseo Mattiacci, Gastone Novelli, Nunzio, Luigi Ontani, Antonio Sanfilippo, Alberto Savinio, Toti Scialoja, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Tancredi, Emilio Vedova
ARENGARIO STUDIO BIBLIOGRAFICOPad. 26 Stand B/86Raymund Abraham, Gruppo Archigram, Gruppo Archizoom, Gruppo Coop Himmelblau, Gruppo 9999, Gruppo Haus Rucker Co., Hans Hollein, Rem Koolhaas, Ugo La Pietra, Adolfo Natalini, Max Peintner, Gianni Pettena, Walter Pichler, Ettore Sottsass, Friedrich St. Florian, Gruppo Strum, Gruppo Superstudio, Mario Terzic, Gruppo Ufo, Gruppo Zziggurat
STUDIO CAMPAIOLAPad. 26 Stand B/88Member of ANGAMCCarla Accardi, Afro, Giacomo Balla, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Enrico Castellani, Pietro Consagra, Giorgio De Chirico, Agenore Fabbri, Tano Festa, Lucio Fontana, Antonio Marasco, Marino Marini, George Mathieu, Mattia Moreni, Luigi Ontani, Cipriano Efisio Oppo, Fausto Pirandello, Mimmo Rotella, Emilio Vedova
CARLA BERTOLA "OFFERTA SPECIALE"Centro Servizi
ARTESILVAPad. 25 Stand B/77Giorgio Griffa, Peter Halley, Gerold Miller, Claudio Olivieri, Gianni Piacentino, Pino Pinelli, Klaus Staudt
MARIO MAZZOLIPad. 26 Stand B/43Douglas Henderson, Donato Piccolo, Roberto Pugliese, Michele Spanghero
SPAZIO TESTONIPad. 25 Stand A/73, Pad. 32 Stand B/29 SOLO SHOWMember of ANGAMCMaria Rebecca Ballestra, Joseph Beuys, Andrea Francolino, Julien Friedler, Caroline Le Mehaute, L'orma, Alberto Zilocchi
GIORGIO MAFFEIPad. 26 Stand B/84Messager Annette, Kruger Barbara, Iannone Dorothy, Holzer Jenny, Smith Kiki, Moro Liliana, Bourgeois Louise, Abramovic Marina, De Saint Phalle Niki, Horn Rebecca, Trockel Rosemarie, Delaunay Sonia, Calle Sophie, Dean Tacita, Binga Tomaso
RUSSOPad. 26 Stand A/60Member of ANGAMCGiacomo Balla, Enrico Benetta, Angelo Bucarelli, Duilio Cambellotti, Diego Cerero Molina, Roberta Coni, Giorgio De Chirico, Renato Di Bosso, Gerardo Dottori, Manuel Felisi, Roberto Floreani, Massimo Giannoni, Wifredo Lam, Tommaso Ottieri, Mimmo Paladino, Mario Schifano, Gino Severini, Mario Sironi, Tato, Thayaht
ALESSANDRO CASCIAROPad. 25 Stand B/11Member of ANGAMCLois Anvidalfarei, Giovanni Castell, Chiara Dynys, Andrea Facco, Kinki Texas, Robert Pan, Antonello Viola
MIMMO SCOGNAMIGLIOPad. 25 Stand B/28Maddalena Ambrosio, Domenico Bianchi, Gonkar Gyatso, Jenni Hiltunen, Massimo Kaufmann, David Lindberg, Joerg Lozek, Jason Martin, Mimmo Paladino, Franco Rasma, Bernardi Roig, Shigeru Saito, Chiharu Shiota
BAG GALLERYPad. 32 Stand A/14Alberto Andreis, Giovanni Marinelli, Valentina Scaletti
RB CONTEMPORARYPad. 32 Stand A/2Fabrizio Ceccardi, Marco Dapino, Massimiliano Gatti, Luigi Ghirri, Sergio Scabar
GUASTALLA CENTRO ARTEPad. 26 Stand A/84Member of ANGAMCFranco Angeli, Enrico Baj, Tano Festa, Renato Guttuso, Paul Jenkins, Marino Marini, Mario Schifano
GUIDI&SCHOENPad. 25 Stand B/73Olivo Barbieri, Matteo Basile, Andrea Chiesi, Giacomo Costa, Davide La Rocca, Alessandro Lupi, Alex Pinna, Massimo Vitali
LIA RUMMAPad. 26 Stand B/31Marina Abramovic, Vanessa Beecroft, Alfredo Jaar, William Kentridge, Joseph Kosuth, Marzia Migliora, Luca Monterastelli, Ugo Mulas, Ettore Spalletti, Tobias Zielony, Gilberto Zorio
SPAZIO DAMIANIPad. 32 Stand C/10Joel Meyerowitz, Andrew Moore, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Carrie Mae Weems
SCARAMOUCHEPad. 32 Stand A/34Antonio Scaccabarozzi
VISTAMAREPad. 25 Stand B/5Member of ANGAMCMario Airo, Getulio Alviani, Tano Festa, Mimmo Jodice, Joseph Kosuth, Armin Linke, Andrea Romano, Ettore Spalletti
DEP ARTPad. 26 Stand B/54Natale Addamiano, Alberto Biasi, Hans Jorg Glattfelder, Imi Knoebel, Yayoi Kusama, Mario Nigro, Pino Pinelli, Salvo, Emilio Scanavino, Turi Simeti, Ludwig Wilding
BOCCANERAPad. 32 Stand B/18Member of ANGAMCLinda Carrara, Nebojsa Despotovic, Drifters (v. Miorandi + S. Nicoletta), Dido Fontana, Valentina Miorandi
ALESSANDRA BONOMOPad. 25 Stand A/41Harry Adams, Jose Angelino, Ben Bloomstein, Franco Dellerba, Tristano Di Robilant, Esser Elger, Todd Graeme, Rand Hardy, Joan Jonas, Matt Kenny, Barry Mcgee, Marc Quinn, Juliao Sarmento, Pat Steir, David Tremlett
PAOLA VERRENGIAPad. 25 Stand B/61Member of ANGAMCFilippo Centenari, Michele Chiossi, Piero Gilardi, Luigi Mainolfi, Maria Elisabetta Novello, Paolo Radi, Rosy Rox, Amparo Sard, Studio Azzurro
GALLERIA COSTA DENIARTEPad. 26 Stand A/74Afro, Alighiero Boetti, Agostino Bonalumi, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Enrico Castellani, Marc Chagall, Giorgio De Chirico, Lucio Fontana, Giorgio Griffa, Renato Guttuso, Pino Pinelli, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Salvatore Scarpitta, Mario Schifano, Shozo Shimamoto, Ettore Spalletti
MATTEO LAMPERTICOPad. 26 Stand A/2Member of ANGAMCCarla Accardi, Vincenzo Agnetti, Getulio Alviani, Gianni Asdrubali, Agostino Bonalumi, Enrico Castellani, Pietro Consagra, Dadamaino, Piero Dorazio, Lucio Fontana, Jannis Kounellis, Fausto Melotti, Giulio Paolini, Tancredi Parmeggiani, Turi Simeti
ARTE E CRITICACentro Servizi
A arte INVERNIZZIPad. 25 Stand A/1Rodolfo Arico, Francesco Candeloro, Alan Charlton, Carlo Ciussi, Dadamaino, Riccardo De Marchi, Francois Morellet, Mario Nigro, Bruno Querci, Nelio Sonego, Grazia Varisco
DORIS GHETTAPad. 25 Stand B/70Teodora Axente, Robert Bosisio, Alin Bozbiciu, Rudy Cremonini, Willi Crepaz, Aron Demetz, Oana Farcas, Arnold Holzknecht, Walter Moroder, Robert Pan, Thaddaus Salcher, Peter Senoner, Sergiu Toma
MARETTI EDITORE SRLCentro Servizi
DEL CEMBALOPad. 32 Stand C/41Antonio Biasiucci
ENRICO ASTUNIPad. 25 Stand B/93Pier Paolo Calzolari, Cuoghi Corsello, Christian Jankowski, Maurizio Mochetti, Aldo Mondino, Maurizio Nannucci
BIBO'S PLACEPad. 26 Stand B/72Giacomo Balla, Georges Braque, Alberto Burri, Enrico Castellani, Dadamaino, Davide D'elia, Piero Dorazio, Lucio Fontana, Giuseppe Gallo, Francesco Lo Savio, Giorgio Morandi, Luigi Ontani, Luana Perilli, Leonardo Petrucci, Alessandro Piangiamore, Donato Piccolo, Piero Pizzi Cannella, Mariagrazia Pontorno, Alice Schivardi, Rebecca Ward
GALLERIA MILANOPad. 26 Stand A/28Member of ANGAMCVincenzo Agnetti, Carlo Alfano, Shusaku Arakawa, Jean Arp, Gianfranco Baruchello, William Beckley, Alexander Brodsky, Antonio Calderara, Alik Cavaliere, Amalia Del Ponte, Vincenzo Ferrari, Carl Grossberg, Ketty La Rocca, Davide Mosconi, Man Ray, Edward Ruscha, Sandro Somare, Nanni Valentini, Luigi Veronesi, Luca Vitone
PACI CONTEMPORARYPad. 25 Stand A/35Member of ANGAMCMario Cravo Neto, Ralph Gibson, Teun Hocks, Leslie Krims, Michal Macku, Sandy Skoglund
ESPOARTECentro Servizi
L'INCONTROPad. 26 Stand B/50Member of ANGAMCGetulio Alviani, Marina Apollonio, Alberto Biasi, Agostino Bonalumi, Vanna Nicolotti, Turi Simeti, Giuseppe Uncini
OPEN ARTPad. 26 Stand A/38Member of ANGAMCSilvano Bozzolini, Walter Fusi, Paul Jenkins, Jiri Kolar, Conrad Marca-relli, Mario Nuti, Toti Scialoja
LUCA TOMMASIPad. 25 Stand B/81Enzo Cacciola, Alberto Di Fabio, Matteo Montani
ARTE CENTRO - LATTUADA STUDIOPad. 26 Stand B/87Member of ANGAMCGiuseppe Amadio, Roberto Marcello Baldessari, Giacomo Balla, Cesare Berlingeri, Agostino Bonalumi, Angelo Brescianini, Enrico Castellani, Gerardo Dottori, Riccardo Gusmaroli, Oki Izumi, Alberto Loro, Pino Manos, Umberto Mariani, Armando Marrocco, Vanna Nicolotti, Pino Pinelli, Enrico Prampolini, Maria Savino, Paolo Scheggi, Turi Simeti
BARBARA PACIPad. 25 Stand B/69Member of ANGAMCAron Demetz, Javier Marin
ELLEBIPad. 32 Stand B/17Sebastiano Dammone Sessa, Giovanni Fava
LIBRERIA MARTINCIGHCentro Servizi
STUDIO VIGATOPad. 32 Stand C/28Vettor Pisani
E3 ARTEPad. 32 Stand C/24Member of ANGAMCAlessandro Boezio, Ugo La Pietra
FRANCESCA ANTONINI ARTE CONTEMPORANEAPad. 25 Stand B/60, Pad. 32 Stand B/40 SOLO SHOWFrancesco Bocchini, Gregorio Botta, Guglielmo Castelli, Enrico Tealdi, Antonello Viola
PROMETEOGALLERYPad. 25 Stand B/33Gabriella Ciancimino, Fabrizio Cotognini, Sandra Vasquez De La Horra
OSARTPad. 25 Stand B/80, Pad. 32 Stand C/33 SOLO SHOWVincenzo Agnetti, Piero Fogliati, Magdalo Mussio, Claudio Olivieri, Aldo Tagliaferro
z2o SaraZaninPad. 25 Stand A/17Evgeny Antufiev, Silvia Camporesi, Michele Guido, Kaarina Kaikkonen, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Ekaterina Panikanova, Beatrice Pediconi, Alessandro Roma
DE' FOSCHERARIPad. 26 Stand B/7Member of ANGAMCPier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Ceroli, Marcello Jori, Nunzio, Claudio Parmiggiani, Gianni Piacentino, Germano Sartelli, Mario Schifano, Luca Vitone, Gilberto Zorio
ARTITALIA - LUIGI PROIETTIPad. 26 Stand B/67Fernando Botero, Giorgio De Chirico, Lucio Fontana, Hans Hartung, Alberto Lenzi, Norberto Proietti
STUDIO GUASTALLAPad. 26 Stand B/36Member of ANGAMCVincenzo Agnetti, Getulio Alviani, Bernard Aubertin, Gianfranco Baruchello, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Agostino Bonalumi, Gianni Colombo, Dadamaino, Lucio Fontana, Giorgio Griffa, Emilio Isgro, Yves Klein, Fausto Melotti, Pino Pinelli, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Carol Rama, Turi Simeti, Giuseppe Uncini, Grazia Varisco
STUDIO D'ARTE RAFFAELLIPad. 25 Stand A/21Member of ANGAMCDonald Baechler, Francesco Clemente, Fulvio Di Piazza, Minjung Kim, Federico Lanaro, Andy Ness, Laurina Paperina, Peter Schuyff, Philip Taaffe
FABBRICA EOSPad. 25 Stand B/43Member of ANGAMCNiccolo Biddau, Manuel Felisi, Manuel Felisi, Dario Goldaniga, Corrado Levi, Corrado Levi, Giovanni Sesia
IL MAPPAMONDOPad. 26 Stand B/61Member of ANGAMCCarla Accardi, Getulio Alviani, Enrico Baj, Giacomo Balla, Agostino Bonalumi, Arturo Bonfanti, Alberto Burri, Nicola De Maria, Francesco De Molfetta, Piero Dorazio, Mario Nigro, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Gio Pomodoro, Mauro Reggiani, Mimmo Rotella, Emilio Scanavino, Mario Schifano, Gino Severini, Giuseppe Uncini, Gilberto Zorio
CAR DRDEPad. 32 Stand C/19Elia Cantori, Niccolo Morgan Gandolfi, Nicola Melinelli
GALERIE IRAGUIPad. 32 Stand B/26 NUOVE PROPOSTEMaria Arendt, Kostya Belyaev, Petr Kirusha, Elena Kovylina, Pavel Pepperstein, Ivan Plusch
GALLERIA FREDIANO FARSETTIPad. 26 Stand B/41Member of ANGAMCGiacomo Balla, Alberto Burri, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Massimo Campigli, Felice Casorati, Giorgio De Chirico, Filippo De Pisis, Lucio Fontana, Robert Indiana, Giorgio Morandi, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Jean Paul Riopelle, Ottone Rosai, Gino Severini, Mario Sironi, Emilio Vedova
POGGIALI E FORCONIPad. 25 Stand B/40Member of ANGAMCRoberto Barni, Manfredi Beninati, Davide Bramante, Roberto Coda Zabetta, Enzo Cucchi, Zhivago Duncan, Giovanni Frangi, Luigi Ghirri, J&peg, Youssef Nabil, Alessandro Papetti, Luca Pignatelli, Laboratorio Saccardi, Mithu Sen, Fabio Viale, Gilberto Zorio
CORTESI GALLERYPad. 26 Stand A/56Bernard Aubertin, Agostino Bonalumi, Dadamaino, Nicola De Maria, Maurizio Donzelli, Adolf Luther, Heinz Mack, Christian Megert, Marcello Morandini, Mimmo Paladino, Tomas Rajlich, Grazia Varisco, Francesco Vezzoli, Ludwig Wilding
RIZOMI_ART BRUTPad. 26 Stand B/66Egidio Cuniberti, Paul Duhem, Pietro Ghizzardi, Antonio Ligabue, August Walla, Anna Zemankova, Carlo Zinelli
GALERIE ITALIENNEPad. 25 Stand B/92Nicola Bolla, Giuseppe Gallo, Pietro Ruffo, Alessandro Sciaraffa
RUBINPad. 32 Stand B/46Letizia Fornasieri
GARIBOLDIPad. 26 Stand B/2Antonio Calderara
SANTO FICARAPad. 26 Stand A/70Member of ANGAMCCarla Accardi, Gianni Asdrubali, Agostino Bonalumi, Enzo Cacciola, Mario Ceroli, Ennio Chiggio, Marcello Jori, Edoardo Landi, Luigi Mainolfi, Manfredo Massironi, Aldo Mondino, Nunzio, Paola Pezzi, Roberto Pietrosanti, Pino Pinelli, Cristina Volpi, Gianfranco Zappettini, Antonella Zazzera
ROBERTA LIETTIPad. 26 Stand B/48Member of ANGAMCCarla Badiali, Cesare Cattaneo, Aldo Galli, Bice Lazzari, Carla Prina, Mario Radice, Manlio Rho
ANTONIO BATTAGLIAPad. 26 Stand A/50Giovanni Campus, Eugenio Carmi, Fernanda Fedi, Lorenzo Filomeni, Riccardo Guarneri, Armando Marrocco, Gottardo Ortelli, Aldo Spoldi
EDITALIAPad. 26 Stand B/58Carla Accardi, Davide Benati, Paolo Bini, Anna Caruso, Massimo Dalla Porta, Giosetta Fioroni, Emilio Isgro, Jannis Kounellis, Mimmo Paladino, Guido Pigni, Mimmo Rotella, Marco Santi, Joe Tilson
MUST GALLERYPad. 32 Stand B/10Lorenzo Butti, Giulio Cassanelli, Enzo Obiso
HORRACH MOYAPad. 25 Stand A/43Sylvie Fleury, Jorge Mayet, Muntean/rosenblum, Joana Vasconcelos, Lawrence Wiener
MALONI ARTE CONTEMPORANEAPad. 32 Stand C/32Mario Schifano
PACKPad. 25 Stand A/67Matteo Basile, Simone Bergantini, Robert Gligorov, Andrei Molodkin, Robert W.o. Stone
TITOLOCentro Servizi
COPETTIPad. 26 Stand B/62Matteo Baroni, Mirko Basaldella, Mario Benedetti, Edi Carrer, Antonio Corpora, Filippo De Pisis, Roberto Kusterle, Marcello Mascherini, Ottone Rosai, Giuseppe Santomaso, Mario Sironi
MARCOLINIPad. 32 Stand A/18Romina Bassu, Elena Hamerski, Giorgia Severi, Adriano Valeri
ZAHORIAN & VAN ESPENPad. 25 Stand B/59Jiri David, Raphael Denis, Juraj Kollar, Vladimir Ossif, Stefan Papco, Lucia Scerankova
BONIONIPad. 25 Stand B/15Member of ANGAMCNicola Carrino, Paolo Cotani, Eduard Habicher, Arcangelo Sassolino
MARCOROSSI ARTECONTEMPORANEAPad. 25 Stand A/47Member of ANGAMCArcangelo, Matteo Basile, Valerio Berruti, Luca Caccioni, Franco Guerzoni, David Lindberg, The Bounty Killart, Paolo Ventura
10 A.M. ARTPad. 26 Stand B/77Giovanni Anceschi, Marina Apollonio, Mario Ballocco, Davide Boriani, Ennio Chiggio, Dadamaino, Lucia Di Luciano, Franco Grignani, Julio Le Parc, Wolfgang Ludwig, Manfredo Massironi, Giovanni Pizzo
EXIBARTCentro Servizi
GIOVANNI BONELLIPad. 25 Stand A/53Member of ANGAMCAgostino Arrivabene, Fulvio Di Piazza, Angelo Filomeno, Giuseppe Gonella, Jacopo Mazzonelli, Maurizio Mochetti, Davide Nido, Robert Pan, Gianni Pettena, Carol Rama
BLUPad. 26 Stand B/6Vincenzo Agnetti, Remo Bianco, Agostino Bonalumi, Claudio Costa, Marcello De Angelis, Bonomo Faita, Vincenzo Ferrari, Federico Guida, Piero Manzoni, Sandro Martini, Fausto Melotti, Davide Nido, Gastone Novelli, Giuseppe Santomaso, Paolo Scheggi, Alessandro Verdi
CONTRASTOPad. 32 Stand C/1Gianni Berengo Gardin, Glauco Cambi, Mario Giacomelli, Irene Kung, Vincent Munier, Sebastiao Salgado, Alex Webb
GIAMPIERO BIASUTTIPad. 25 Stand B/76Member of ANGAMCGiorgio Griffa
GIUSEPPE PEROPad. 25 Stand B/1Member of ANGAMCGabriele Arruzzo, Omar Ba, Alighiero Boetti, Nicolo Bruno, Matteo Ceretto Castiglione, Vanni Cuoghi, Lorenzo Di Lucido, Andrea Mastrovito, Lorenzo Morri, Giuseppe Penone, Federico Pietrella, Tom Pnini
STUDIO G.R.Pad. 26 Stand B/74Tommaso Bet, Alberto Biasi, Giorgio Celiberti, Franco Costalonga, Marcello De Angelis, Riccardo De Marchi, Mario Deluigi, Hugo Demarco, Ullrich Erben, Mara Fabbro, Horacio Garcia Rossi, Julio Le Parc, Riccardo Licata, Gino Morandis, Claudio Rotta Loria, Francisco Sobrino, Jorrit Tornquist
PIERO ATCHUGARRYPad. 32 Stand B/36Vazquez Veronica
COSTANTINI ART GALLERYPad. 32 Stand A/10Aqua Aura, Nicolo Quirico
SIX Sebastiano Dell'ArtePad. 25 Stand B/89Member of ANGAMCVasco Bendini, Walter Dahn, Gunther Forg, Wolfgang Laib, Claudio Parmiggiani, Vettor Pisani, Angelo Sarleti, Norbert Schwontkowski, Giulio Turcato
MLB home galleryPad. 32 Stand C/13Silvia Camporesi, Liuba, Mustafa Sabbagh, Stefano Scheda
BIASUTTI & BIASUTTIPad. 26 Stand B/11Member of ANGAMCVincenzo Agnetti, Alighiero Boetti, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Marco Gastini, Piero Gilardi, Jannis Kounellis, Aldo Mondino, Giulio Paolini, Gianni Piacentino, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Salvatore Scarpitta, Gilberto Zorio
DANILO MONTANARI EDITORECentro Servizi
RIVISTA ZETA - CAMPANOTTO EDITORECentro Servizi
TEGAPad. 26 Stand B/35Member of ANGAMCCarla Accardi, Alighiero Boetti, Alberto Burri, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Enrico Castellani, Giorgio De Chirico, Filippo De Pisis, Piero Dorazio, Lucio Fontana, Guido Guidi, Hans Hartung, Paul Klee, Osvaldo Licini, Fausto Melotti, Joan Miro, Aldo Mondino, Giorgio Morandi, Giulio Paolini, Mario Schifano, Mario Sironi
RENATA FABBRIPad. 25 Stand A/15Mattiacci Eliseo, Lizzori Erica Kimberly, Termini Giovanni, Varisco Grazia, Nagasawa Hidetoshi, Paganini Marco, Mcclune Matt, Ko Sophie, Tottie Sophie
MAURIZIO CALDIROLAPad. 25 Stand B/142501, Cornelia Badelita, Bertozzi E Casoni, Martina Brugnara, Nicola De Maria, Paolo Grassino, Joys, Mario Nigro, Bernardi Roig, Joan Salo, Nadir Valente, Eltjon Valle
P420Pad. 25 Stand A/27Riccardo Baruzzi, Irma Blank, Paolo Icaro, Joachim Schmid, Alessandra Spranzi, Goran Trbuljak, Franco Vaccari
ARTE - CAIRO EDITORECentro Servizi
MODENANTIQUARIACentro Servizi
ARTISTOCRATICPad. 25 Stand B/72Michele Alassio, Davide Bramante, Maurizio Galimberti, Ronald Martinez
THE PUBLIC HOUSE OF ARTPad. 32 Stand B/14Jenny Boot, Eric Guo, Barbara Van Den Berg
TORBANDENA TRIESTEPad. 26 Stand A/32Member of ANGAMCJordi Alcaraz, Jean Arp, Miquel Barcelo, Agostino Bonalumi, Giorgio De Chirico, Leonor Fini, Anselm Kiefer, Gustav Klimt, Esteban Lisa, Marino Marini, Cveto Marsic, Marcello Mascherini, Zoran Music, Arturo Nathan, Hubert Scheibl, Emilio Vedova, Gao Xingjian
TONELLIPad. 26 Stand B/3Member of ANGAMCGetulio Alviani, Pablo Atchugarry, Gianfranco Baruchello, Agostino Bonalumi, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Enrico Castellani, Dadamaino, Sergio Fermariello, Lucio Fontana, Fausto Melotti, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Mario Schifano
EMILIO MAZZOLIPad. 26 Stand A/40
EIDOS IMMAGINI CONTEMPORANEEPad. 26 Stand B/92, Pad. 32 Stand C/20 SOLO SHOWBetty Bee, Vasco Bendini, Jean Fautrier, Lucio Fontana, Hans Hartung, Piero Manzoni, Georges Mathieu, Serge Poliakoff, Emilio Scanavino, Antoni Tapies, Giulio Turcato
CONCEPTUALPad. 26 Stand B/91Getulio Alviani, Carla Badiali, Alberto Biasi, Davide Boriani, Gianni Colombo, Toni Costa, Gabriele Devecchi, Luigi Ontani, Emilio Scanavino, Ettore Sordini, Giuseppe Uncini, Grazia Varisco
ANTONELLA CATTANIPad. 25 Stand B/35Member of ANGAMCJulia Bornefeld, Emanuela Fiorelli, Marco Gastini, Angela Glajcar, Julia Krahn, Paolo Radi, Hermann Josef Runggaldier, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Claude Viallat, Antonella Zazzera
OFFICINE SAFFIPad. 25 Stand A/89Member of ANGAMCArcangelo, Silvia Celeste Calcagno, Alessandro Neretti, Nanni Valentini
VALENTINA BONOMOPad. 25 Stand A/37Jose Damasceno, Gonzalez Daniel, Franco Dell'erba, Nunzio Di Stefano, Antonis Donef, Hilario Isola, Irene Kung, Julian Opie, Mimmo Paladino, David Tremlett
OFFICINE DELL'IMMAGINEPad. 25 Stand B/36Member of ANGAMCGohar Dashti, Safaa Erruas, Shadi Ghadirian, Farah Khelil, Servet Kocyigit, Massinissa Selmani
GLAUCO CAVACIUTIPad. 25 Stand B/20Alessandro Algardi, Enzo Cucchi, Riccardo Gusmaroli, Massimo Kaufmann, Mimmo Rotella
VALERIA BELLAPad. 32 Stand B/6Bruno Cattani, Mario Dondero, Vivian Maier, Nino Migliori, Pierre Pellegrini, Enzo Sellerio, Marc Yankus
LITTLE BIRDSPad. 32 Stand B/1Ciro Frank-schiappa, Thierry Konarzewski, Andrea Papi, Renata Siqueira Bueno
MAURIZIO CORRAINIPad. 25 Stand B/19Andrea Anastasio, Enrico Castellani, Ugo La Pietra, Enzo Mari, Sissi, Mauro Staccioli, Tino Stefanoni
PROPOSTE D'ARTEPad. 26 Stand B/85Member of ANGAMCKarel Appel, Arman, Enrico Bordoni, Massimo Campigli, Massimo Carra', Felice Casorati, Cesar, Giorgio De Chirico, Filippo De Pisis, Franco Gentilini, Renato Guttuso, Auguste Herbin, Mauro Reggiani, Del '900 Scultura Italiana, Mario Sironi
GALLERIA DEL LAOCOONTEPad. 26 Stand B/17Giacomo Balla, Afro Basaldella, Mirko Basaldella, Umberto Brunelleschi, Anselmo Bucci, Duilio Cambellotti, Filippo De Pisis, Fortunato Depero, Domenico Favalli, Ferruccio Ferrazzi, Vittorio Grassi, Mino Maccari, Marino Marini, Enrico Sacchetti, Raymond Savignac, Alberto Savinio, Primo Sinopico, Mario Sironi, Aleardo Terzi, Tina Tomassini
FLORA BIGAIPad. 25 Stand A/59Member of ANGAMCDonald Baechler, Nicola Bolla, Yves Dana, Fabrizio Dusi, Sergio Fermariello, Daniel Gonzalez, Li Hongbo, Giuseppe Maraniello, Julian Opie, Francesco Pignatelli, Mauro Staccioli, Antonio Trotta, Tom Wesselmann
PHOTOGRAPHICA FINEARTPad. 25 Stand B/88Silvia Camporesi, Luigi Ghirri, Irene Kung, Nino Migliori, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Paolo Ventura, Marco Maria Zanin
CARTE D'ARTE InternazionaleCentro Servizi
HOLLENBACHPad. 25 Stand B/9Jorg Bach, Chiara Dynys, Jakob Gasteiger, Herbert Hamak, Claude Heath, Magdalena Jetelova, Jus Juchtmans, Hans Kupelwieser, Robert Schaberl, Michael Stubbs, Bill Thompson
MAGONZACentro Servizi
POLESCHI ARTEPad. 26 Stand B/78Pablo Atchugarry, Bernard Aubertin, Afro Basaldella, Max Bill, Javacheff Christo, Francesco Clemente, Dadamaino, Nicola De Maria, Paul Jenkins, Giacomo Manzu, Ennio Morlotti, Luigi Ontani, Mimmo Paladino, Luca Pignatelli, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Gio Pomodoro, Mario Schifano, Turi Simeti, Daniel Spoerri, Gilberto Zorio
CONTINUAPad. 26 Stand B/25Member of ANGAMCLoris Cecchini, Marcelo Cidade, Shilpa Gupta, Mona Hatoum, Andre Komatsu, Jannis Kounellis, Sabrina Mezzaqui, Hans Op De Beeck, Ornaghi & Prestinari, Giovanni Ozzola, Arcangelo Sassolino, Manuela Sedmach, Pascale Marthine Tayou

 

The Sections

The exhibition route at Arte Fiera Bologna will be divided into five sectors: the heart of the Fiera is represented by the Main Section with the main modern and contemporary art galleries, within this there will be a specially curated area named The Protagonists, created with the contribution of the galleries Continua, Galleria Milano, Lia Rumma, Studio La Città, Tega; the Solo Show section offers an overview of Italian and international art with stands created by the galleries that propose special exhibitions of great artists, from the modern to contemporary. This section narrates the symbiosis between gallery owners and artists that has been so fundamental to success throughout the history of art; the section New Proposals will include galleries that present the work of those aged under 35: a fundamental testimony of the role of research, discovery and the nurturing of new talent and new languages; the section Photography created in collaboration with MIA Photo Fair – Milan Image Art Photo Fair and curated by Fabio Castelli, will be an area that confirms the global trend of increasing interest in photography as an artistic language.
 

arte fiera bologna

Antonio Scaccabarozzi – Essenziale Ombre Pittoriche. colore acrilico e mastice rinforzato, 41,5×81,5. cm. Scaramouche New York


 

 

Conversations and Prizes

During the Conversations program, the latest trends of the global market will be analyzed in addition to the future developments of international museums from the point of view of building their collections for the future. In addition, celebrating the fortieth anniversary of the art fair, there will be a number of discussions about the interrelations and influences of Arte Fiera Bologna – over its 40 editions – and how it has led to the growth of the Italian modern and contemporary art in the world. Curator Marcella Beccaria and journalist Riccarda Mandrini will curate the intense program of Conversations.

 

When it comes to the prizes, among the awards this year is the Premio Gruppo Euromobil under 30 that is celebrating its tenth edition. Last year’s event saw the inaugural edition of the Premio della Fondazione Arte Scienza Videoinsight, which will return this year. The prize is awarded to the work on display that is acknowledged to best transmit psycho-physical wellbeing engaging the mind and emotions, both on a conscious and unconscious level. Finally, the Premio Rotary Valle del Samoggia, in its fifth year of existence, is dedicated to the most creative installation presented at Arte Fiera Bologna.

 

Arte Fiera Bologna 2016 Main Venue


 

Practical Information

The Arte Fiera Bologna 2016 will begin on January 29 and will last until February 1, at BolognaFiere. Preview (by invitation only) will take place on January 28 from 12 to 9pm. Daily ticket costs €20. Also, the art fair has a packed program of events and exhibitions as part of the project by to emerge from the cooperation between Bologna City and Arte Fiera, with cultural initiatives and the promotion of museums and places of art in the city. There will be important exhibitions this year with special initiatives organized by the leading contemporary art galleries in Bologna. On Saturday, January 30, Art White Night will be organized – it will include hundreds of initiatives and thousands of visitors in the city that each year turns Bologna into the capital of Italian art. More information on Arte Fiera Bologna 2016 you can find on the official website of the art fair.

 

Featured Images: Nino Migliori – Iltuffatore. 1951. Pure pigment print su carta.Cotone firma e titolo al retro.90.0×104.0cm. ©Nino Migliori; Andrea Romano – Marco mother mold (3), detail.In collaboration with Delfino Sisto Legnani. Stampa lambda su carta, 77×56 cm.ed. 3 + 1 p.a. Courtesy Vistamare e l’artista. All Images courtesy of Arte Fiera Bologna
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone
Share