The Most Popular Contemporary Artists in June

Most Popular Artists, Top ListsAya N.I.

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone
Share
  • murals painting design york use best style modern world
  • murals
  • Street Update

The first month of summer brings a lot of exciting news and an interesting change in the taste of our readers. Our most viewed lists of artists are usually very similar, but this time the half of them are new names. Of course, some of the popular artists are always popular and we assume that Banksy will never leave the list, but it’s a surprise that Jean-Michel Basquiat is not on the list of the most popular this time, nor is Borondo or Guy Denning. The new names are Dem189, Jerico, Nar, Xavier Somers and Hiroomi Ito. Read more about these artists and their fantastic work that made everyone want to know more about them.

Scroll down and check out the most viewed artist of the Widewalls Database!

  • Galerie Brugier-Rigail

Nick Walker - Number One

For the past few months, Nick Walker has been steadily climbing to the top of our list. One of the most prominent figures of British street art and the inspiration to everyone, including Banksy, is famous for his sophisticated, ironic expression and combining the freedom the spray can brings, with very controlled and intricate stenciling. With sold-out shows in LA and London, and the recently released publication named The Art Of Nick Walker – the comprehensive 152 page hardback retrospective with hundreds of full-color images as a testimony of 20 years of his work, it is no wonder that everyone wants to read more about the member of the British urban elite.

  • Widewalls Editors Pick

Banksy - The Most Popular

Our most viewed lists are not complete without Banksy, the most popular pseudo-anonymous graffiti artist, political activist, film director and painter. This month he takes the second place. What was new in his work and life this month? His work Paparazzi Rats was the star of the auction Urban Art: Grafitti and Street Art at Galartis auction house in Lausanne – Crissier Switzerland. Also, Grim Reaper, his painting on the ship and nightclub Thekla, was saved from rotting in the water and found a new home – the Bristol’s M Shed Museum. But even if he did absolutely nothing, Banksy would still be on our list.

  • Wynwood Embassy

Herakut - A Good-Hearted Duo

The third place on our list of the most popular artists belongs to the duo Herakut, which consists of Jasmin Siddiqui aka Hera (who was also featured on our Ten Female Street Artists list this month) and Falk Lehman aka Akut. Their street art, often commissioned, can be found all over the world. Some of the smaller artworks can be seen in galleries or in the books. They have released two books – The Perfect Merge, published in 2009 and 2011’s After the Laughter. The important event in which they participated this month is the Opeh-Ohr-Festival in Mainz, Germany. Together with the children from the aptART-workshop, they painted the work called Out of Sight, Out of Mind, which aims to bring attention to refugees. It will be auctioned and all proceeds go to future aptART-projects.

  • Backwoods Gallery, Melbourne york

Dem189 - From Lebanon via France to Australia

The highest-ranking artist who is making a debut on our Most Viewed list is Dem189. He is a Beirut-born contemporary artist, who found a new life and discovered his love towards graffiti and urban culture when he moved to the capital of France in the 1980’s. This nomad and fervent traveler has recently settled in Melbourne, Australia, and had a first solo exhibition in the Backwoods Gallery this month. The exhibition named Ricochet presented highly detailed artworks that resemble robots and weapons of the future.  The installations and numerous works on canvas show his childhood fascination with warfare.

  • Street Update

Jerico - Inspired by the Old Masters

Another debutante on our list is Jerico. This young artist was born in the Philippines, but moved to Italy when he was ten years old. Soon after that, he started writing graffiti and developed an interest in the history of art and artists such as Van Gogh, Lucian Freud and Francis Bacon. Jerico is well-known for his expressionist paintings and murals, which depict fragmented faces and the mystery and darkness of the human soul. His newest mural, titled Distance Human-Nature is inspired by Michelangelo and the Creation of Adam. It is a part of the Big City Life project organized by 999 Contemporary and ATER – Azienda Territoriale per l’Edilizia Residenziale and Comune di Roma. Twenty artists, including Jerico, worked on transforming the area of housing projects into a gallery of street art and murals in one of Rome’s outskirts.

  • murals

Cacao Rocks - Bright Colors and Patterning

Cacao Rocks, the last month’s number one is on the sixth place this month. The artist who lives and works in Athens, Greece, claims that he started making street art just to impress a girl. Recently, he was featured in a BBC video, in which he connected the Greek political climate with the increasing number of graffiti on the streets. Cacao Rocks claims that any street art is in itself a political action and is a way to communicate ideas. He finds inspiration for his colorful and distinctive works in ancient murals and people on the streets. The artist has exhibited his work in galleries and museums, and participated in many street art festivals in Greece and abroad. Apart from street art, Cacao Rocks is interested in video art.

  • painting design use best style modern

NAR - Empty Cans and Old Toys

Born in Russia, but living in Greece, NAR is the artist who loves collecting things that people throw away – buttons, empty cans, old toys, pieces of used carpets, doors and old videotapes. He puts them in the holes which he chipped in the walls of abandoned buildings to make socio-political statements. He avoids busy street and ordinary walls, and prefers to make art on derelict buildings and steel doors. Apart from that, his work also includes colorful street art created with spray cans, that doesn’t have any politically-charged message.

  • xavier somers painting use york

Xavier Somers - A Mixed-Media Sculptor

Xavier Somers, a Belgian artist, is for the first time on our Most Viewed Artists list. Interestingly, he is not a graffiti writer, but a sculptor. Recognized for his mixed-media sculptural work, this passionate traveler finds inspiration in urban exploration and the aesthetics of steampunk genre, so he combines mechanical parts with classical Greek sculptures of gods and goddesses. His work was displayed on several group exhibitions, the most recent one being Aphrodisia, held at his representing gallery – the Galerie Geraldine Banier in Paris.

  • Jan Kossen Gallery

Hiroomi Ito - Traditional and Contemporary

Hiroomi Ito is a Tokyo-born Japanese artist, who lives and works in Barcelona, Spain. What is specific about this artist is that he uses traditional materials and techniques that echo the style of ancient Japan to tell a modern, contemporary story. He belongs to those rare painters who still produce their own pigments out of natural dyes and minerals, and make canvases out of fine rice paper. In addition to that, he uses unusual materials, such as gold and silver leafs, uncooked Japanese bread-like food paste and roasted tea. In June, he had his first solo exhibition in the United States, held at Jan Kossen Contemporary in New York. Titled The Chrysanthemum and the Sword, the exhibition centered on the position of traditional family values in the contemporary Japanese society.

  • painting design use best style modern world

Tracey Emin - Intimate Life Details as an Art

The last artist on our list is famous Tracey Emin, who came to prominence as a part of the group known as Britartists or YBAs (Young British Artists) during the 1990’s. Her over twenty years long career has been filled with provocative and controversial pieces. Her probably best known work My Bed, is again free to public viewing as a part of the Tate’s permanent collection. The iconic bed, which she didn’t leave for several days in 1998, due to suicidal depression caused by a difficult romantic breakup, was loaned to the Tate for at least 10 years.

List Of Most Viewed Artists in June

Scroll down to check out the complete list of the most viewed artists from the comprehensive Widewalls database.
 

ARTISTJUNEMAYAPRILMARCHFEBRUARYJANUARY
NICK WALKER13517106
BANKSY221113
HERAKUT39271617
DEM1894
JERICO5
CACAO ROCKS6110
NAR764424598
XAVIER SOMERS8
HIROOMI ITO9267
TRACEY EMIN10613151513
JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT11107494
NEVE121196
GUY DENNING13595810
MAYA HAYUK143692121241217
PEJAC1513100149110414
DAVID CHOE161120135274
BORONDO184883120
MORTEN ANDERSEN197651037218
DAMIEN HIRST202028292524
ALEXIS DIAZ217146137
101022
ERNEST PIGNON ERNEST231764228477
BRIAN CLARKE241053948599370
INDIE18425449454989880
FREDERIC GARNIER26
JEFF KOONS27143328
KAWS2825221192961
DIAMOND29
SHEPARD FAIREY30166201711
RON ENGLISH315354112171291
CONOR HARRINGTON32527751269
TAKASHI MURAKAMI332635247022
SPACE INVADER343230623019
MR BRAINWASH352365305381
RETNA364753112427
FAITH 473742434749118
MISS VAN382182356933
DAVID WALKER3945323448265
ELENA HELFRECHT40367
C215417227973161
FILTHY LUKER42
DANIEL ARSHAM4397815871107
LADY AIKO44634555773395572
NYCHOS453145196131
OS GEMEOS46374314153
HUSH4715252655
PHILLIPE BAUDELOCQUE484722482661061925
EDUARDO KOBRA492878366518
DFACE50651491177488
JAMIE REID51
LAURENCE LE CONSTANT52
SICKBOY53301283888224
NICOLE COSON54954
VHILS556411320938146
RESO561215277111799
ROA576075452892
KUNSTRASEN5829
HEIDI NEILSON59
TERRY RODGERS6112416120847356
PATRICK WILSON62
AJ FOSIK63761061495363
MILU CORRECH64
DALEAST65691918537260
MAMBO66
SWOON67160138101122127
JR683833412378
MASSIMO AGOSTINELLI69
OKOKUME70115
CHRISTY LEE ROGERS71
FILIPPO MINELLI72
FUTURA731837646752
GUILLERMO LORCA74
BUFF MONSTER75173965040316
CHRIS DEAN76
NOBUYOSHI ARAKI771228687244221
ZABOU78
ALO7919131432129
JESSE RENO808
JONONE81772069556120
YOUNG JARUS82262426124258454
COPE 283127163155206257
DAVID GOUNY84
GUILLAUME PELLOUX85
MIRIAM SCHAPIRO861265
DANIEL LERGON87146
MADC8894
BIFIDO89
FAILE9080166171207383
HOPARE913911430625975
MANUELE BERNARDI92
BOICUT93
CZARNOBYL9479108453446373
FIN DAC9518620440230131
LATLAS96158117127262401
PANTONIO972242473181056413
SLINKACHU98
SWIZ9966531524019984
BLEK LE RAT10010995116509151
JEROO101101241
LIU BOLIN10257123175141675
ASVP103300
CYRCLE10473140218291544
DZIA1051335052
MIMEI THOMPSON106
SYLVIE MANGAUD107
BATES10878
ERIC BOURRET109599
JIM AVIGNON110221
ROS PLAZMA111380704497688603
ZANE LEWIS1122248394267
SHEILA METZNER113
ETEL ADNAN114
QUINTESSENZ11558
SHAI DAHAN11675212502311947
VISEONE1171271135468515128
YANNICK FOURNIE11824
BEN EINE119118190449205116
ELIZABETH NEEL12092
GREG SIMKINS12170
NEVER250112222240999688
DENA LYONS123
FRANCESCA GAGLIARDI124
SUPER A12511281084144
TONY CRAGG126147112275316615
TRACY PIPER127125
YARROW SLAPS128155
BLU12918443033736533
DONALD URQUHART130
BARRY MCGEE131699744390920367
CHRIS BURDEN132
GREGORY WATIN13356
NICOLA VERLATO134261210232194690
RUBEN SANCHEZ135
BARBARA BORDNICK136
ERIC HAZE1372511247
HELDER BATISTA13855450
HOBZ139
IRA SVOBODOVA140176
KELLO GOELLER141
MR JAGO1423154723151039916
PIXEL PANCHO1431903625957699
TROELS CARLSEN144
YOSUKE UENO145199
AARON DE LA CRUZ146212600383588436
CHANOIR14714155
DAVID OSTROWSKI148128165105188324
FARID RUEDA149185
FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER150148193303526385
JOHN WENTZ1511139545922664
NADEGE DAUVERGNE152144
PHLEGM153167274319196592
WILLIAM MONK15459
AI WEIWEI15563105152152177
ARIS1562317023
DOTDOTDOT1571753941070620861
EL BOCHO158157339169621379
FRAN BOSOLETTI1591001524590
NICOLA LOPEZ161
ALEC MONOPOLY162328173243247522
AMY GUIDRY163117
CALEB HAHNE164391147292251129
CARRIE REICHARDT165250619216372254
CRIN166303256727445637
CURIOT167110468427153
HELEN BAYLY16893
INTI169309299627333761
MAO LIZI1701055781266578
MARLENE DUMAS17114316897165487
RIUSUKE FUKAHORI172140931071
WANG HUANGSHENG17366
ANTHONY LISTER17415614661282439
HANDIEDAN175885448545530132
INSA176616645143640658
JOE BRADLEY1773121029764458565
JOE WEBB178121
LOGAN HICKS17919597554338334
RAY MOORE180777477207221929
WORD TO MOTHER181810229439713715
ANDREW DADSON182360
ANTON CORBIJN18310717
CASE MACLAIM184145133167252183
EMILY PERRY185306237704
MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO18611814711154828681
RAVI ZUPA1871914162061066928
ROGER SELDEN188353481369351
ROY LICHTENSTEIN189103143179149173
707190
ADAM NEATE191611157281429114
CHRISTOFFER RELANDER19284
JANNIS MARKOPOULOS19362
L7M19487813350394671
MARTHA COOPER1952593534851026910
MAYME KRATZ196208
MELISSA FARLOW19718919
OKUDA198153182233145496
ZHOU SIWEI199200
ABOVE20018228328361250
ALEX FACE201106202329431836
ALICE TIPPIT202329607841904115
ANDY WARHOL203915116590148
CAMILLE BLATRIX204505516718933208
CHAD HASEGAWA205507957185610538
JET MARTINEZ2069061237470789767
KATRIN FRIDRIKS207237243158464477
LOOK THE WEIRD208441574156016
MICHAEL BORREMANS209755309200
OTTO DAMBRA21046
THANAWAT PROMSUK211
BETH MOON21221376
FAHAMU PECOU21327
GARY HILL214522
HERVE SAINT HELIER215
HSIAO CHIN216119
JANA JS217268649156126191
LUISA CATUCCI21888
PETER DOIG219225476427147415
SANDRA KUNZ22050484
SMATES22189214122313508
STINKFISH222292183505702428
TELLAS22333
281 ANTI NUKE224295217695587176
CLEMENS BEHR225233120137184543
INKIE226203400142780657
JULIETTE LOSQ227290
MARTA SKLODOWSKA228138
ROLAND HAGENBERG229
SENS230104
VERNON FISHER231
ANDREI SHAROV232389505589281
ANISH KAPOOR233298735387725179
ANTONY MICALLEF234108232182283204
AWER23517171
BARBARA VAUGHN2365449
DECYCLE2371212001066516374
ELLA PITR238368221539450266
JEAN FAUCHEUR23974
LUCIEN SMITH240239267196399335
MENTALGASSI241
NEO RAUCH242414841317345343
NORMAN BEHRENDT243
PENER244651360494843285
ULRIKE LIENBACHER245126
VERMIBUS24656536
ADNATE24726313060226305
BTOY248193132104180207
COMBO249512762605134
CY TWOMBLY250163164297290259
HAYLEY SILVERMAN25113422294532133
JAYNE ANITA SMITH252288
JEF AEROSOL253254240549134
KONRAD WYREBEK254457664259776
LX ONE25541
MAJO BROTHERS256749127240155
MARINA ABRAMOVIC25725814223099338
MARTIN SCHOELLER258207355162166136
MIYA ANDO259114
PETER STEINHAUER260
REDD WALITZKI26124136653111
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE262180211990415141
ROBERT PROCH263130313669349937
SHANE DRINKWATER26479187675
TELMO MIEL2653571713241088225
VIKY GARCIA266169
ARYZ267282288214729625
BRIDGET RILEY268363617862606534
JEFF ELROD269622651469992563
JESSICA ROHRER270165
JOHN CURRIN27145320592134473
JOLIPUNK272113
JONATHAN BALDOCK273
KARL ADDISON KARL274629553146392476
KAROLINE JEUFFROY27534
LIONEL SMIT276409465160237902
OSCAR MURILLO277647694975270283
PAUL INSECT278774358657475345
SOWAT279123421205426
SPY28012468801206698815
TILT28156342276422358
ZOSEN2821294500443428302
AGOSTINO IACURCI283230838719437
CLET ABRAHAM2843351189726945747
DABS MYLA285596966606748749
DAVID HAMMONS2863662581065952639
DAZE287442628455954
DREW MERRITT288216338459326452
FELIPE PANTONE28967
JACK PEARCE290164
JOCK STURGES291452345634260
JUDY CHICAGO29286
LEZA ONE29311596716413547
LIU YI2942045589441020779
MARK JENKINS295206125176304404
RAINER FETTING296417365569847701
RALPH STEADMAN297
ZHAO ZHAO298105
ADEK29942732277
ARTEZ300232386388114128
BEN FROST301131512215177313
BETTINA RHEIMS302502429598438315
BLO303283219735734
CHRISTIAN BOLTANSKI304847757724744447
CINDY SHERMAN305142174534613542
DANK306107833687544785
GED QUINN307149
JEFF SOTO3087291236633456468
JUNG MIN CHOI309129224
KAZUO SHIRAGA31013512110713898
LITA CABELLUT31192467494
LONAC31227115679807676
LUKE CORNISH3131139811
RERO31437927636612148
RICHARD PRINCE315159226668682349
RISK31641887495566935
VILCOLLET317424318242579361
WESR31896184
YVES KLEIN319294216380225433
ZARIA FORMAN32017018
ALEXONE DIZAC3214302856859307
BEST EVER3221046388712734206
CYRIL LE VAN32385
ELGER ESSER3248717731074549
EVER325716775221257
FAFI32687339861691
FINTAN MAGEE327252340302451551
JAZ3282891019144648467
JEROEN EROSIE3294511531189841
MAT COLLISHAW3301175181486549582
MOBSTR3311783569621035683
PEETA332198359658220499
RASMUS MOGENSEN33322610254
SIGMAR POLKE334322199372486949
TRISTAN EATON335168228151131359
VAN RAY3364958241276248
AAKASH NIHALANI337327375382899520
ANNABELLE TATTU3382478312
BARBARA KRUGER339332188183204150
BEEJOIR340436595922442
BISERAMA341588331288440532
BOM K342589390290602850
BROKEN FINGAZ3435037481045607736
DAVID BELTRAN344857257256
DAVID DE LA MANO34510819701063515261
FAT KID BENY346718293618380754
GABRIEL OROZCO347285177304632648
HANNAH CHLOE348307261109523215
HELMUT NEWTON34939940305533463
HORFEE3508951006755638652
JAN SAUDEK351253648406645466
JON BURGERMAN352236135125107194
KATRIN BREMERMANN353270264192797196
LUCY MCLAUCHLAN3546386781137809781
MAMAFAKA355932180108485
MARK RYDEN3566411061484819786
MIQUEL BARCELO3573146861155831586
MODE 235815227031355514
P73596481096798694
PAVLE PAVLOVIC360470698493696
PHIL AKASHI36110216
RAMON MAIDEN36235080
RUFINO TAMAYO3631227814691604
THIERRY NOIR3644228941220865614
XOOANG CHOI3653242012783602
ADRIAN GHENIE366683730517521
AI XUAN367684602697901
ANNA TARATIEL36843473652243334
ANNIE LEIBOVITZ369248325524434727
ARTOMIE370697740
BEATRIZ MILHAZES371301189710227529
BEN VAUTIER372302513
BEZT37382218859439531
BRETT AMORY374837431450604630
BUTCH ANTHONY3751002
CARLOS ESTEVEZ3765921048324233
CLAUDIO ETHOS377441334870746635
DAVID MONLLOR3781084971878752130
ELLSWORTH KELLY3793041207757237
ERNEST ZACHAREVIC38021759615958865
FERNANDO BOTERO381339294737295457
GEORGE CONDO3826076411088527870
HAN XIAO383287447172453756
IHEART38452991756455879
KAZUKI TAKAMATSU38545634778
KENNY SCHARF386151406258653667
KOZ DOS3872572496127
LEVALET388238179640542276
LINNEA STRID389458208195213277
MARCEL DUCHAMP390462307546337
NIKOLAS GAMBAROFF3915461088790672124
PENNY SLINGER39213967
ROBERT MOTHERWELL393782580992684350
SETH GLOBEPAINTER39448250320273812
TURI SIMETI395126311361011963
2SICKBASTARDS39648959983689773
AARON YOUNG397573601696280304
ADAM PENDLETON39818362
ANTON BURDAKOV3994969321035250180
ASHLEY LONGSHORE4001169917844
AUGUSTINE KOFIE40116111983203181
AXEL HUTTE402828328853595312
CAROLE ROBB4031059953334285
DANNY DOOM40459717686
DIANE ARBUS405215337732376450
EDDIE MARTINEZ406445395340294378
EKTA40751463361115940
FANG XIANG408397617627
HENRI CARTIER BRESSON409308399905980875
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO4104481004752774331
JACKSON POLLOCK411369455628211465
JAMES RIZZI412219178547642394
JASON RHOADES413620457759990884
KATE BRINKWORTH414806473393
KOUR POUR415408304349301669
MARC QUINN416640482784
MARK ROTHKO417347824558818679
MATTEO NEGRI418543408487105
MAX KAUFFMAN419240
MEAR ONE420260118263
MINA HAMADA42176220927167
NECK FACE422767474231670687
PAUL BENNEY42355079
PURE EVIL424552275205477199
REMI ROUGH42535111101179680287
REVOK426209103664413200
ROID427558197496352705
SALLY MANN4289791324997605
SAM MOYER429381314499482706
SAM343011216721078944
SEBAS VELASCO4312431122674811
SEN2432355489573293
SIT433479111373
SOFLES43412447111203862813
SPEEDY GRAPHITO435245879435274510
SR X43612471333818420
STATIC437384491239
STEN LEX438211881210863296
TARA MCPHERSON439246421576864512
VESOD44032342413254821
YAYOI KUSAMA4411921851241277432
YAZAN HALAWANI4421288913515582
ZAO WOU KI44357113771243718
±MAISMENOS±44410231156694896831
ALBERT OEHLEN445296323583902621
ANDREAS GURSKY446580383588365252
BLADE447333616289178
BR1448264101
BRUSK4497024331046608445
CHEN DANQING450705959602742742
CHRISTA DICHGANS45183
CHRISTO AND JEANNE CLAUDE452364517533745235
DAVID STEGMANN453860972730616264
EL SEED454109377273337846
ESTEBAN DEL VALLE4551097981401961
EVOCA 1456872292252523
FECKS457529108016056
GUNTHER UECKER458883538748635755
HELEN FRANKENTHALER459887643623385330
JOAN FONTCUBERTA46018873
LEE QUINONES461536207260657900
M CITY462747268354814576
MAGUY BANQ463137
MARTIN RON464940828782822
MATT BILFIELD46554229
MAURIZIO CATTELAN466177158488402912
MONEYLESS4672735682641036
ORTICANOODLES468693794407590
PHASE 24693494133601059924
PHIL BORGES470319169
REN HANG4713781376631069288
RICHARD ORLINSKI472556367703
RICHARD SERRA473557170368479599
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG474277367268685601
RODRIGO BRANCO4754771320670854419
RONALD VENTURA476656869813687805
RUN477279368237197939
SAINER47821038572310421
SEBASTIAO SALGADO479382589817572424
SEPE480659709355608
STAMATIS LASKOS48138316057477427
STOHEAD482480373679487817
STROK4831254279506488709
THE WEIRD CREW484797892121831566
THOMAS RUFF485992715820866297
XOOOOX4861010725134581983
AARON BOBROW487682728444279303
ABDOULAYE KONATE488281502384589
AGNES MARTIN489575377211718721
AIDA GOMEZ49042818628244
ALEC SOTH4911027918698248622
ALEXANDER WOLFF49238869
ALIAS49329766518
AMOSE494433923843590839
ANAT RONEN495688286704907724
ANDREA KVAS496823
ANTHONY BURRILL49710367381034322842
ANTOINE GAMARD498826931848503728
ANTONIO BRASKO499584385705728729
ANTONY GORMLEY500361326706435843
ARNAUD LIARD5012999452750539
ARTEM PROOT50258561221311
AXEL VOID50320138759382253
BEN NAZ50483111751039597732
BERND ZIMMER505833943597924314
CHARLES GAINES506621720182
CHAZME5071066439248740234
CHRISTIAN ROSA508214333396442318
CHU TEH CHUN509850758336
CHUCK CLOSE510706519868514541
CLAES OLDENBURG511707520746
CRASH JOHN MATOS512708175536946258
ECB513513631883519184
ESCIF51451785139379185
ETNIK515715443170759455
FRA BIANCOSHOCK516518444889525
FRANCESCA WOODMAN51760334174162996
GERHARD RICHTER518286194620117459
GIO PISTONE51911061527163
HELLE JETZIG52068
HUEMAN5217236441099777212
JACEK TYLICKI5229023007222
JACQUES VILLEGLE523310225641393
JEAN LOWE524112
JENNY SAVILLE525623344915649766
JEREMY FISH526311302550994470
JIA AILI52734510231111650662
JONATHAN YEO528454346346389271
JORDAN MINARDI529923
KELSEY MONTAGUE53025644
KYLE HUGHES ODGERS5311043772802154
LENG JUN532742136
LUCIO FONTANA533136124778400336
LUO ZHONGLI534205819779812783
MA KE535639681417265
MARK GMEHLING53675010591145817580
MARK TANSEY5373741402199340909
MARTIN KIPPENBERGER538348308953267407
MATTHIAS WEISCHER539117783066217
MR PENFOLD540642688964470110
OLEK541547357472793
OLIVIA STEELE542957410793794
PAUL MCCARTHY543469697204675498
PHILIP LORCA DICORCIA544471575362562416
PIERRE ET GILLES545473361567272593
POESIA54637785910072
PREDATOR547364846
PUSH5484164159841063927
ROBERT FRY54942010621185567
ROBERT MORRIS5501222480991936
ROMERO BRITTO55127811189941077290
SHIRIN NESHAT552421878321354
SONG TA553154129
SP3855466247
STERLING RUBY5559841125575955
TADASHI KAWAMATA556562316507222
TANKPETROL55738528037449023
THE LONDON POLICE558989493681492112
TONI SPYRA55999749589423516
UNMASK GROUP5601002496824
WHITNEY BEDFORD5617149768864
WILLIAM ROPER CURZON562100613681237
WU ZUOREN563676320378
ZIO ZIEGLER564815374114716991
A R PENCK5654269161027898435
AD REINHARDT5661025503135
ALBERONERO567817252181430306
ALECKS CRUZ568492604721835
ALEX PRAGER569686378585496229
ALEXANDROS VASMOULAKIS57016233139
ALICE PASQUINI571432187285321308
ALICIA LEAL5728201160842905178
AMANDA CHARCHIAN573578504287201
ANDY GOLDSWORTHY5741030384847724366
ARMANDO MARINO575498116784950421
AUREL RUBBISH5765861171708594730
BELIN577500330596732530
CHARLIE ANDERSON578508291294253446
CHEKO579295741
CODY HUDSON580595965397444748
DAIDO MORIYAMA58110731192728115
DAVID LACHAPELLE58239425960818686
DION JOHNSON583975610377
DJORDJE OZBOLT5842028945644845
DMV585235449547
DONDI WHITE586337150458157752
DOTMASTERS587194769339518377
DRAN588865441299293325
DULK589443260882
ED RUSCHA590444192300520326
EL ANATSUI591868236612135
ELAINE STURTEVANT5928706341073756381
ERIC FISCHL593395635758864
FRANCESCO VEZZOLI594520639542452645
GARY PANTER595523991463762554
GIORGIO GRIFFA596745765871
GLENN BROWN597266536402330329
HE DUOLING598398786622454874
HONG SUNGCHUL59934263
HOOSEN600614298907983877
HOW AND NOSM601527540624387653
ICY AND SOT602897239224268
INO603402167626190392
JAMES BULLOUGH6046181014912388241
JAMES JEAN605619789467782242
JAN KALAB60672511642
JIA YOUFU607346403308
JIMMY NELSON608733263256
JOEL MORRISON609886
JONAS BURGERT610255461551460397
JUFE61145565744
JULIE OPPERMANN61240424241293398
KONGO613917663193
LIZ BRIZZI614745675120
LOS CARPINTEROS6151134544122
MADSTEEZ6167485606471023678
MARCELLO LO GIUDICE6174631056949547109
MARK HAGEN6189361060952303
MARTA JOVANOVIC61993856280
MARTINA MERLINI62075368365012857
MAX RIPPON621754269163824490
MAYUKA YAMAMOTO62219656
MIAZ BROTHERS6234111282218197
MIKHAILO DEYAK6247601077129
MISO6259466871156553915
MIST626197566961554278
MTO6274661081421833492
MY DOG SIGHS6283161082202343684
NATALIA RAK629645837563558158
NAWER630413272356669341
NIELS SHOE MEULMAN63122324635734637
NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE6327681087969671
OX63346874796
PAKPOOM SILAPHAN63464910981167560
PALOMA VARGA WEISZ635959851978839111
PARKER ITO6362758521169591
PETER ZIMMERMANN63755185442876923
PICHI AVO6383761310177
QUIK63997186298541042
REMED640554225110564418
RICHARD PHILLIPS641121913161182598
ROBERT COMBAS6424195791184683704
SAM FRANCIS643321584481506
SANDRA SENN64478948543369493
SASCHA BRAUNIG6451234144270
SEEN646354875675173425
SHIRAZEH HOUSHIARY64751
TAUBA AUERBACH6483568911216704355
TONY TASSET64913421010493
VASUDEO S GAITONDE650670282436
WALTON FORD6512281233710971
WAYNE THIEBAUD65280611468291099975
WES LANG6538091147977
WILLIAM KENTRIDGE65456713661017885979
XAVIER MAGALDI65522932190888716
YAN PEI MING65667713721021714
YANG FEIYUN6571013833890825
YANNICK VAL GESTO658485596102
ZHANG SHUJIAN659325251381
ZHU XINJIAN6606815981026830
ADOLPH GOTTLIEB6611158720
ALEX KATZ662429732699320364
ALEXANDRE RICHELIEU BERIDZE663494284702363203
ALFRED STEINER664431380497838
ALISON JACKSON6659211029906723
AMANDA MARIE66668725324451
ANAIS MARTANE667822382245499
ANDREW WYETH66869311621031908841
ANSELM KIEFER669825510727525
ANTON UNAI6701037933525911526
ARNO BECK67149942885059395
AUNG KYAW HTET6721170852506311
AYRES6731040511855507105
BENYAMIN REICH6749411040437117
BLACK HAND6751048389860600369
BRUCE NAUMAN676504432716929371
BRUCE WEBER6771181392
CASEY GRAY678936740
CHARLES KRAFFT6791062752293286631
CHEN YIFEI680510754721938853
CHRIS MCCAW68143972
CHRIS UPHUES682846755532106
CHRISTOPHER WOOL683440134217443744
CLEMENS WOLF684623725255256
CLEON PETERSON685174148250944320
DAN2368685576445420
DAVIS RHODES687108573195387
DOPPELDENK68813284
EASTON MILLER68933852
ELIZABETH PEYTON690516524613642
ERRO6916017741077625550
ETAM CRU6922351414619658
FRANCIS BACON693446151188383868
GARRETT PRUTER694879296141
GIACOMO COSTA6951214342970188
HEINZ MACK6968861002904979757
INTERESNI KAZKI697218223758162
JAYBO MONK698120794468991885
JEAN DUBUFFET699621796157
JEAN LUC MOERMAN70040379763285
JEREMIAH MADDOCK7015316521110214
JOHN COPELAND7021138999887
JONATHAN MONK703114065576686
JOSE PARLA7045481117235770
JOSEF KRISTOFOLETTI705410652
JULY I706627551257261333
JUSTIN BOWER7075336597711007568
KARA WALKER7086284053481009569
KATE STECIW709406463126
KATRE71063180765
KHADIGA EL GHAWAS7115544743212
LI JIN7129221264941659901
LI LIAO713371122
LISA YUSKAVAGE7141046644543
LUC TUYMANS7151163559113614270
LUCIAN FREUD7169304689471022905
MARTIAL RAYSSE717410354262
MARTIN WHATSON71811741063312663488
MICHAEL STANIAK71994410711152827584
MIK SHIDA7201288787829
MISS TIC72112911034169
NGO VAN SAC722951311564
NICK GENTRY7239536921046344
OLEKSIY SAY7249561092973169589
OLIVER LARIC725845473138
ONE TRUTH72637512
ONUR7271302359245
RICHARD AVEDON728780578665681
ROSH 333729122558237112
SEAN MORRIS7301238708119885965
SEBASTIEN PRESCHOUX7317903701199607
SEIKON7321239100148538
SHEN HUA733660198676
SHI XINNING7341331677860
STEVEN MEISEL735663372
SUPERBLAST736985492164957
TEEBS737668215273
THIERRY FURGER738990893325421357
TKV7391134682870710
TOBY ZIEGLER74095
TRULY DESIGN7415648971223707
TWO ONE7424824231224875145
TYREE GUYTON743100013461225876964
VICTORIA SELBACH744126913501231
WILLIAM EGGLESTON745280425376317978
WUNNA AUNG74612847231020887147
ZED17471016726328200619
ZEVS748359499442585620
ZHANG XIAO7495721382210
ZOER7501811383693895
ADAM LABUEN7517291028717832
ALBERTO BURRI752818731283
ALEX SENNA753493379700362837
ALEX YANES754733701722
ALEXANDRA GRANT755102860633089
ALEXIS SMITH756819919586249
ALICIA REYES MCNAMARA757920587498251
ANDRES SERRANO758582926590501840
ANDREW MCATTEE7594951161
ANNETTE KELM760103392944772694
ARIK LEVY761739707592
ARMAN762103911661036436527
BAST763249939857596846
BEASTMAN764709508847
BEAU STANTON765829940858921628
BEN VENOM766746711923733
BICICLETA SEM FREIO767437514391599848
BOXI768105151563
BRANDON SINES7698361043927
BRASSAI770172117671360376
CADY NOLAND771434247
CANDIDA HOFER772951719155
CAO LI7735901182863609
CARL ANDRE774591952393
CAROL BROWN GOLDBERG775506436452181
CREN MICHEL PIETSCH776392372
DAN FLAVIN7771076763186
DANIEL EIME778983351059614321
DARLA TEAGARDEN7791079765138
DAVID AMEIL780108096960779
DAVID DREBIN7811082521537185
DAVID HAMILTON782108311961064751546
DAVID NOONAN783522879187
DEMS333784861629298375
DENNIS MORRIS785862766399
DENNIS OPPENHEIM7861088974609754751
DIMITRIS TAXIS78723421
DINH QUAN78812021068517375
ERIN M RILEY78960063673418
FARHAD MOSHIRI790888867
FRANK AUERBACH79187629593
FRED FOWLER79212121085631647
GAEL DAVRINCHE7937201086966
GAO YUAN794265109140
GARRY WINOGRAND795521891649
GEORG BASELITZ796606534969869
GLENN LIGON797610972556
GU DEXIN79811141221747529
GUO RUNWEN7998841222899636
HA MANH THANG8001224976559
HARITORN AKARAPAT80111171001977
HEBRU BRANTLEY802447449903125239
HENDRIK KERSTENS803722297749297
HENRY CHALFANT 2804
HILARY HARNISCHFEGER8058901003189534
HIROSHI SUGITO80689145175397
HONG HAO8078931226223386
HURVIN ANDERSON8085287881101391
HUSKMITNAVN80911201009625986878
ISAAC JULIEN810450542910234
JACQUES LIPCHITZ811343115
JEAN FAUTRIER812220343631
JENNY HOLZER813344402763993
JOHN BALDESSARI8145324601112792472
JON PESTONI81515041
JUST816405154
KAREL APPEL81710351121665
KATE MCCGWIRE8186301256636
KELSEY BROOKES819534798774
KELTIE FERRIS8201150103863721232
KEVIN LYONS821407349174540399
KEVIN SLOAN82291410401123
KING ROBBO823738265227
KNOW HOPE824739155937
KONRAD KLAPHECK825535810899
KONSTANTIN KHUDYAKOV8261042541479
KOOL KOOR8271154665194140
KRUELLA DENFER828313266414656480
LAURENCE JENKELL829918407159263
LAURIE SIMMONS8308141013481
LI BINYUAN831537305351
LI CHEN8327436729401014483
LUCA PIGNATELLI83311641051261
LUCIEN SHAPIRO834540817352215
LUDO835460352416216156
MAITREE SIRIBOON8369311271780484
MARK BRADFORD83727210581144468785
MATEUS BAILON838783665
MICHAEL MANNING 2839757652130
MICHELE PRED8401286653342
MIMMO ROTELLA841761834420306
MONSIEUR CHAT8421187129296324280
MR D84354512941157103882
MYLES CARTER8449481083316
NAN GOLDIN845412271656667685
NATHAN HYLDEN8468381160668171
NEVERCREW8471197691168123
NORBERT BISKY848119911641048411
NUNCA8499711051495
OLIVER RATH8508469741054691
OZMO85195813037971055
PABLO IGLESIAS ALGORA8527721097130309
PARRA8532761305492840139
PASTEL85496241248
PATRICK KELLY855650110023612
PHILIP MORGAN8561206803
PIA FRIES85777611061174
PINO PASCALI858179249429
RANDY OLSON85955326
RAPHAEL BORER AND LUKAS OBERER860972312150
RICHARD WRIGHT8611318565934
ROBERT MONTGOMERY8626558684311075804
ROMAN MININ863785111743258420
ROSEMARIE TROCKEL86465713211187806
RUSSELL TYLER8657071190940
RYAN MCGINLEY866978483815480504
SANDRO MILLER867658486434246
SANER868227419573695223
SATONE869980874673483353
SAUL LEITER8703691197354507
SILVIA MEI871661213
SMASH137872792278322574295
SOL LEWITT8735604901204418509
STABS87412488811207609
SUKI BAMBOO8756648881005576101
TAKI 18387666611325081086958
TANIA BRUGUERA87766771310061087102
TOBIAS KROEGER878995717326706819
TODD HIDO8791260134010081089514
TOM MARTIN88012617181090
TOM SACHS8811341872
TOMAS SANCHEZ8821091299
VINZ FEEL FREE8834839061014580
WANG GUANGYI8845661358687881712
WIFREDO LAM8854251148578
WILLEM DE KOONING886387594884713
WOLFGANG KRELL88712837215121103
YANG MAOYUAN888293912514427
YOSHITOMO NARA889486914516715228
YU XIAOFU8901014690
ZAK PREKOP89167811531025892989
ZENG FANZHI89248713786911109
ZHANG DALI89310181154279
A1ONE894102450132319202
ADAM FUSS8951026917445
ADAM MCEWEN896574376837900833
AKACORLEONE897685603839720
ALBERTO BIASI898491231840903
ALFRED EISENSTAEDT8991159284
ALIGHIERO BOETTI900821608286
AMANDA ROSS HO901330922703722309
AMOK ISLAND902579381385104
ANDREA GEYER903690324386132
ANIWAR9041031509521432
APOLO TORRES90569525491
AWOL ERIZKU9065871172592918627
AXEL RUIZ907741854154205
BAI YILUO90810411173389367
BAMBI909362329166323440
BASK9101044856731441
BRIAN ADAM DOUGLAS9111178529605851
BRIAN ALFRED912700332153
BUI THANH TAM9134381169
CAI DONGDONG9141056618510536
CAI GUO QIANG9158411047931738
CAKE916842435717932739
CARLOS GARAICOA917105737144
CARMEN HERRERA9181183864934182
CARNE GRIFFITHS91970374918483
CHARLIE ISOE92010639581054741
CHAZ BOJORQUEZ9211065255601254
CHRISTIAAN NAGEL9221071756723612633
CHRISTOPHER BUCKLOW923848622154
CISCO KSL924511963869943745
DALE GRIMSHAW9251075624873749
DAN PETERKA926967874857
DANIEL JOSEPH MARTINEZ92710771194729948858
DARIO ESCOBAR92839344046
DAVID BAILEY9292341062951
DAVID HOCKNEY930284220876156262
DAVID LYNCH9318581197877615449
DAVID REED9321198753263
DEXTER DALWOOD933111
DOME9341089976880618641
DONALD BAECHLER935768619376
DR LAKRA9361090771168
EDDIE COLLA937712632460158
EDUARDO CHILLIDA938884863
EKO NUGROHO93999203301521
ELENE USDIN940515523187
ENRICO CASTELLANI941713526886624643
ERIK BULATOV942396396341
ERNESTO CAIVANO94363766
ERWIN OLAF944714638735960382
FENG YUAN9459871081628
FLORIAN SLOTAWA946875530740381
FRANZ WEST947878965267
GALO CANOTE948989744
GESO94952478257329
GHOSTPAROL950895763
GIACOMO SPAZIO95134090
GILBERT GEORGE952608535621118
GIUSEPPE PENONE953609971
GLENDA LEON954882121589623160
GUERRERO Z HABULAN955341537222
GUY BOURDIN9561871223544770462
HARLAND MILLER957901978388
HAROSHI958525785546161238
HONG SEON JANG959982560
HORST P HORST9605261007984760
HUANG RUI9616151098776
HUNT SLONEM9624001100654
IGOR MITORAJ9638981010909988464
INEZ VAN LAMSWEERDE AND VINOODH MATADIN96490010121103779190
ISAMU NOGUCHI9656171013106
J S WEIS96611241233911881
JACQUES PUGIN967647466119
JAMES TURRELL9689031015405783882
JANELLE WISEHART969791548298
JASON BOTKIN97011267921106646883
JASON SEIFE97111281234630647762
JAY ONE RAMIER9721018762163
JBAK973726795407136763
JEFF WALL9747301021914469
JOE COLEMAN975908799920103
JOHN BRACK97626960
JOHN KORNER97710301113651108
JONATHAN MEESE978734546345537119
JORAM ROUKES9791665471114272
JORDI HUISMAN98011151002164
JOSEPH KLIBANSKY98191080341192
JOSEPH KOSUTH9823706569251003889
JOSHUA CHARLES HART9831144124992787
JU MING98411451250472
JULIAN OPIE985658768462474
JULIAN SCHNABEL9867351802769793891
JUN INOUE9879131033929463165
KENNETH SNELSON988737571
LEROY NEIMAN98991912631131658574
LI GUIJUN99092167311321015
LI WEI991635464128
LI YONGBIN992636351310
LINDSEY CARR993557643396
LIU DING9947441268553214
LOIS CONNER995466478264
MARK GROTJAHN99693512755571025
MARK TOBEY9977518251146820405
MARKUS AMM9989371277649305787
MARTIN PARR999939827559469788
MARTIN ROTH10009414701148662157
MASSIMO VITALI1001664339
MATHIS REKOWSKI1002117610649551027
MAXIM MAMSIKOV10031066560550
MIA DUDEK10041179831115082579
MIAO XIAOCHUN10059431068419341
MICHAEL DELUCIA10061283551168
MICHAEL GROEGER10077561284786102936
MIKE BOUCHET1008833
MIKE GIANT10094652441031682
MISERY1010544195960832
MONSIEUR A10111186654790
NADAONE101229147356233340
NANCY RUBINS101311901041918
NANDA VIGO1014949557
NATASA KOKIC1015689966919
NATHLIE PROVOSTY1016119469096734430
NOTRE CHAUVET10171201922
ODEITH10189551090972412
OMAR GALLIANI10194671094235
ON KAWARA1020771847565269
PABLO DELGADO1021848976838795
PAOLA DELFIN1022548696979408284
PASCAL SCHWENDENER10235491306980474172
PEDRO REYES10249651308426
PHILLIPE BADELOQUE1025
POSE1026474363568409700
PRO1761027415364659797
RAFAEL SILVEIRA1028475699807596
RAQUE FORD1029121211091178106583
RASHID JOHNSON10301313679501
REACH103112131315661347417
REBECCA MANSON10321214863109563
REGINE SCHUMANN1033778577662412
RICARDO CAVOLO10349741111987849931
RICHARD COLMAN1035555418267932
RICHARD HAMILTON103612171113666414
RICHARD WILLIAM WHEATER1037122013171183852
RICK BEGNEAUD1038116
RINEKE DIJKSTRA103965347881034899
ROBERT LONGO1040654867812853803
ROBERTO FABELO1041783350100
ROSTARR1042786705118869043
RUDOLF STINGEL1043242706370807
SABER1044788872498857809
SAM WOLFE CONNELLY10451231873131
SANDA ILIESCU10461232585238172
SEAN SCULLY1047559588501571946
SHARON HARPER1048981110
STEFAN STRUMBEL104912491080610
STEFFEN KASPERAVICIUS1050983884120935649
STEVEN COX1051886100331435
SUZAN FRECON10521257889271198
THOMAS STRUTH10534811221705
THOMAS VON WITTICH105480057
THU MYAT10551259716822868298
TIM NOBLE AND SUE WEBSTER10561339869962
TYEB MEHTA10571264899823
UGO RONDINONE105810019001226494360
UNTAY105966911371231093965
USUGROW10608029011012424175
VICTOR SYDORENKO10618039031230708430
VICTOR VASARELY1062671904709301
VIVIAN MAIER1063100311418251098618
WANG MINGMING1064805827882
WANG SHAOLUN10651362828973
WOLFGANG TILLMANS1066568319513886249
XEME10671009909982
XIE QI10681285498113
XU LELE10694849101106824
YOAN CAPOTE10701373583227
ZADOK BEN DAVID107112921024434
ZEPHYR1072358427441893990
ZHANG ENLI1073101913801110
ZHANG HUAN1074488138112441111
ZHAO BANDI10753261155835586
ZHOU CHUNYA10766801245829
ZILVINAS KEMPINAS107712931246719
A KASSEN107849068
ANDRE BRASILIER1079689925446364
ANGELO FILOMENO1080508910524
ANN WEBER10816941163332
ANNIE MORRIS10821034930591176
ANSELM REYLE10831035502438
ANTONIA GURKOVSKA108410381164913149
ARIS KALAIZIS1085435327212
ARLENE SHECHET10866961165526133
ARNULF RAINER10871168915528
AUNG MYINT10886131037232
BABA CHUAH1089331614730845
BECKY BEASLEY1090830745368731
BERND AND HILLA BECHER10918329421041733444
BERT STERN109210457471042598629
BILLY CHILDISH1093368
BLAINE FONTANA1094834945925849
BON10951050946926735
BRETT WHITELEY10961052947291
BRIAN DETTMER1097838949714737
BRIAN SCOTT CAMPBELL1098701950861928106
BRUCE MINNEY109910551180530535
CAROL BOVE11001058750451124
CAROLYN MARKS BLACKWOOD1101392139
CECIL BEATON11027049551051937852
CECILY BROWN11035936201053512537
CHATCHAWAN AMSOMKID110410644381055739632
CHEMICAL X11051067753394373540
CHEN WENLING11065091185603287
CHEN YONGQIANG11075941056939
CHRIS BERENS11081069962335288
CHRIS OFILI11091070722942854
CHRIS TOBAR11101057855
CHRISTOPHER MORRIS111184951874289319
CLAYTON BROTHERS1112852118887162
CLYFFORD STILL11131072760337
DAN COLEN1114709
DAN REES1115968947
DANIEL RICHTER1116336625219374322
DAVE KINSEY11176261061950323
DEAN SAMESHIMA1118598973398292
DEBORAH BUTTERFIELD111910861199617640
DOMINGO MILELLA1120767457
DON KIMES1121863630881256
DONALD JUDD11228649771069956451
DOTYGLASCO11237701071101
DOUGLAS KIRKLAND11247111203400
EIKOH HOSOE112586744256
EL MAC1126869229380
ELAD LASSRY1127755327
ELIZABETH CATLETT112810941075753
EMESS1129305525540623454
ERIK TIDEMANN11301209541102
ERNESTO NETO11311096980959644
ETAW113298252289
FANG LIJUN11337177761079760
FANG LU11341101985253626
FELIX GONZALEZ TORRES1135986963384
FENG DAZHONG11366021211761
FINOK11371102777108452451
FRANCOIS XAVIER LALANNE1138531742
FRANZ KLINE1139877533890630552
GABRIELE VIERTEL114060544574325859
GARY BASEMAN1141780967
GEOFF MULLEN1142781893968187
GILLIAN AYRES114311051089764651
GIULIA GIANNOLA1144110744674614210
GREG LAMARCHE11459931090973
GREG STIMAC114611091091974
GREGOR HILDEBRANDT11471110994634460
GREGORY CREWDSON11481218897296
GUIDO VAN HELTEN1149611783254384
GUM115034246468
GUNTHER FORG115111159961093873
GUSTAVO RIMADA11526129971094
HANS OP DE BEECK11539991097637162
HANS VAN DER KAMP11541116100025555
HARMONY KORINE1155613784902771389
HITOTZUKI1156892452754332163
HONG LING11578941005775759
HTEIN LIN1158896122797
I NYOMAN MASRIADI1159401987
INVADER116111231231
JADE1163724401629
JAMES ROSENQUIST11641125456643
JANET FISH11651016562
JEAN JACQUES SEMPE1166764
JEROME REVON11671022916788
JESSE HAZELIP11681130653
JESUS RAFAEL SOTO1169905995661
JIBADE KHALIL HUFFMAN117011311238457193
JIM DINE1171731459408137
JOAN MITCHELL11721027918996564
JOANNA MORTREUX117365491933469
JOAO LELO11749071028791768
JOE BLACK11751136997663
JOHN TSOMBIKOS11761031
IDRO511177
JON ONE11771244
JORGE LOPES117811418021116300195
JOSEPH BEUYS11796264041118390566
JOSH SMITH1180911926538215
JULES DE BALINCOURT11811032767539890
JULIAN HOEBER11821252928461
JULIO REYES118330316794273
JUNG LEE1184552930795567
JURNE11851034893
KAN11861148660413391895
KEF11877361122896
KENOR1189661934799775
KIKI SMITH1190662654668
KLAUS PICHLER1191115212591124139166
KRISTIN SCHATTENFIELD REIN1192740811147
KUO WEI LIN119312601126801121
LEE MAN FONG1194741668476
LEE UFAN1195115610441130805482
LEK11961157350938806673
LEONARDO1197
LES LALANNE1198670638
LI KERAN11991265477
LIANG WEI12009231266776236
LIN FENGMIAN120111611267660674
LIN TIANMIAO1202642337
LIU DAWEI12039251017778
LIU DI120411621047942238
LIU XIAODONG12055381019904
LIU ZHENG12069271269645467
LORI NIX1207816229
LORIS GREAUD1208104977743
LOU PATROU120910501021
LOUISE NEVELSON1210677946397
LUC WARING1211539479780
LUIS GISPERT121243
LUKE NEWTON1213746818646120
LUO MINGJUN12141053480
LUSH12156801140813677
LYGIA CLARK12161165820353
MADSAKI12171167682198
MAI THU PERRET1218116810541141239
MANTIS121946146931175
MARC ANTOINE SERRA122037330618
MARCEL EICHNER122193312735551024906
MARCO GRASSI AKA PHO12221057950815907
MARIANNA GARTNER12231170822483143
MARIKO MORI1224934823951339243
MARINO MARINI12251171908
MARK BODE1226648
MARK LEWIS1227240244
MARTHE RAMM FORTUN12281062821216
MARTIN KRUSCHE12297521278148
MARTIN WONG1230829581
MARVIN GAYE CHETWYND1231541684954823167
MATT MULLICAN1232563784129
MEL RAMOS123311781067785403409
MICHAEL BAUER123411801069490193
MICHAEL MANNING12351070144583
MICHAIL MICHAILOV1236758107395771
MICHELE GUIDARINI1237118210749581030491
MIKE BALLARD12381075914
MILJAN SUKNOVIC1239118356535536
MINJUN YUE124076312891033
MINT AND SERF12411290959830789
MITCH DOBROWNER12421185107873
MONA KUHN1243567314268
NAFIR1244118931083491
NASHUN NASHUNBATU12451191129781471
NASSER AZAM12461042410
NATE LOWMAN1247119210851159835920
KEITH HARING1248402321461821
NATHAN SAWAYA12481162587
NGUYEN TRUNG12491299789559689
NICK BRANDT12509521086243198
NICK OFFER12511300422307
NICKWALKER1252
NO SURVIVORS1253769159
NORIYUKI HARAGUCHI125477013011165308
NORMAN PARKINSON125512001166837588
NOSEGO12562743581049494
NUMSKULL12579701050
NYEIN CHAN SU1258843137
ORI GERSHT12596461095423
OSKAR RINK1260318411424
PAN YULIANG1261773475265
PANG MAOKUN1262961799
PASHA 183126310991170841
PATRICK MARTINEZ1264963573800
PAUL COWAN126512041101981146
PAUL LEE12669641102566219
PAUL NOBLE12671307842
PER KIRKEBY1268775561697
PETER HALLEY12699821057346
PETER MAX1270844140
PETER TUNNEY12711205110411721058347
PHAM AN HAI1272855983676698
PHIL FROST127357411731060
PHILIP GUSTON12741105361
PHILIPP DONTSOV1275967273804
PHILLIPE BADELOCQUE1276
PIERO MANZONI1277857363
PIERRE GONNORD1278968414178
PIETER HUGO127913111175148500
POLIT SHEER FORM1280969127
RALF KASPERS128112091064159
RAMMELLZEE12821210576986678798
RAN HUANG128312111108570478
RENATO HABULAN1284779417365
RICHARD DIEBENKORN128597511121180850289
RICHARD ESTES128612167011181851
RICHARD MOSSE12876528656671070933
ROB PRUITT12889891072800
ROBERT GOBER1289320479811568600
ROBERT RYMAN129012231115269
ROBERTO MATTA129178411169931076602
ROE ETHRIDGE1292581686142
ROMAN KLONEK129356964
ROMAN OPALKA1294976
RYAN ESTEP1295787855143
SAM FALLS1296998353292
SANDRO CHIA12975861194222
SARA RIEL12981233487999606
SAYED HAIDER RAZA129912351327500
SCHOONY130012364201000696707
SHI CHONG13011330371
SHOHEI OTOMO130212421332312160
SIXE PAREDES130312431202417951
SOPHIE ALEXIA130511235031079814
SOZYONE13061245591678419
STANLEY DONWOOD13077931124699954
STEFANIA FERSINI13088831208700816
STEPHAN BALKENHOL13091211701611
STEPHANE BISSEUIL131012501212708
STEPHEN POWERS1311885504
STIK131256188712131081
STMTS1313125220055150
STORMIE MILLS131412537121214956
SULING WANG131522767275
T KID1316125811311085
TANC1317113327280
TERRY RICHARDSON1318795281274
THE DATE FARMERS13197961217959
THERDKIAT WANGWATCHARAKUL13207141219577613
THOMAS HART BENTON1321991145
ISAAC CORDAL1322
THOMAS SCHUTTE1322799821867960
THOMAS ZIPP13239931338174961
TIAN LIMING1324994
TODD JAMES13254233171009871515
TOM WESSELMANN1326996494
TRENTON DOYLE HANCOCK13279988961222223
TRUONG TAN132812621345874711
TUGULDUR YONDONJAMTS13291135247
URBANMEDIUM133011381094
URI GERSHUNI1331593174
VEE SPEERS133212671140683100300
VEXTA1333126890212291096966
WADE GUYTON1334672908826880969
WALASSE TING1335100413551015970
WALLACE BERMAN133680413561016358
WALTER SCHELS133712731357510
WANG XIJING133811451235974
WILL MCBRIDE133912781364831883823
WILLIAM COPLEY134012361101362
WOLF KAHN134112821238712518
WOLS13421008722377
WOOZY1343675104493
XENZ134423017212391104
XIE ZHILIU13451286724379
XU BING13465691240426984
XUE LIANG134710121371986
YANG ERMIN1348570911889519
YONI ALTER13491022891
YU LIKWAI13501151440
YUKEN TERUYA13518131374580318
YUNG JAKE135210151152988
YUSK IMAI135312911376826
ZHAN WANG135410171379827
ZHANG XIAOGANG1355679692894828
07079031
AGOSTINO IACURCI 3816
AGOSTINO IACURCI 3576
ALEKSANDAR TODOROVIC577605584495103
ANATOLIY KRYVOLAP9241030500523
ANDRE HEMER1029734844175725
ANDREI MOLODKIN581609845202726
ANDREW BRANDOU691287136
ANDREW FRAZER692610846366365
ANDREW MCATTE390611519723230
ANDREW SCHOULTZ583506520591
ANDRO WEKUA92778
ANGELA DE LA CRUZ5071032909310
ANNALISA SHER10329281033623
ANNIE CARPENTER824737523123
ANTONI TAPIES497934912624
ANTONY LISTER914
ASHLEY BICKERTON626
ASKEW1827935851
AUDRA WOLOWIEC936231
AXEL GEIS9371038153
BALTHUS698742594284
BANSKY10421174
BARBARA HEPWORTH1043743103
BARNETT NEWMAN938448
BEN290528369443
BEN TURNBULL501107
BICICLETA SEM FRIEO615
BILL BLAST1047944246
BLEEPS1049233115
BLUE NOSES GROUP83560168
BRENT NOLASCO11771044
BRICE MARDEN1054715738370
BRITTON TOLLIVER8391179333179
BRYAN HUNT930737
CARRIE HOTT10604371049935152
CARROLL DUNHAM9541050511317
CECILIA PAREDES10619561052255
CHARLES AVERY843751600513
CHARLES MAYTON611539
CHARLES RAY8441184865228
CHEN SHAOXIONG1068960249183
CHEN YANNING334531743
CHENG CONGLIN961866940
CHINO BYI8451186867941743
CHOI JEONG HWA1187395441
CLAUDE LALANNE759296
CLAUDE RUTAULT851964634
COLIN CHILLAG365391251
COLIN CHINNERY1190535325
COLLIN VAN DER SLUIJS853761604236
COPYRIGHT1191872747636
CYCLOPS854856
DALE CHIHULY107411931058545
DAO HAI PHONG11951060949448
DARREN ALMOND856750638
DAVID SMITH859627338
DEEDEE CHERIEL12011067859
DEIH710860
DELTA 21087220
DENNIS MCNETT393538955750
DUANE MICHALS10911204862
EDWARD BURTYNSKY10921072957453
EELUS8661205548
ELLEN VON UNWERTH1206885622209
ENA SWANSEA9781076189
ERIN D GARCIA1095979614
ERWIN WURM527866
EUGENE LEMAY1098983736327
EVA HESSE109939792
EVOCA1984
FAITH47110017381078456
FAN YANG887962
FERRIS PLOCK1082
FIKOS874238738328186
FINDAC9881083
FLORIAN HEINKE719778739116
FRANCESCO CLEMENTE519779619382458
FRANK STELLA604532964646
GAIL ALBERT HALABAN640462
GARETH HALLIDAY1103990
GARY HUME892553
GARY TAXALI88012131087633650
GAVIN TURK555
GEORGE PUSENKOFF1104992208328
GEORGES MATHIEU881894386
GOSHA OSTRETSOV1216209
GRANT BARNHART766872
GRAYSON PERRY11081217767557
GREGORY BOJORQUEZ1111995768
GREGORY SIFF1112543975
GRETTA SARFATY MARCHANT1219898528461
GRIS1111312201092769558
HANS HARTUNG7219981096331387
HARDING MEYER900531211
HAZE1867
HENRY CHALFANT1118262906772758
HERB RITTS888750773876
HI QINGYAN889787751210
HIROSHI SENJU1119539343
HORST JANSSEN639390
HUANG ZHIYANG1008403535
HUANG ZHOU1228404
HUGH SCOTT DOUGLAS908985189
IAN WALLACE11215411102536213
ID IOM1229655
ILYA KABAKOV11221011307
ILYA NOE899453757778240
IMI KNOEBEL1230656
IRVING PENN1232465233
ITZCHAK TARKAY901
JACK PIERSON6461104781269
JAMES WELLING543644270
JAMES WHITE790913191561
JAROSLAW MODZELEWSKI90410171105192
JASON MARTIN11276501107784192
JASPER JOHNS5301536760785659
JAW793761
JEAN BAPTISTE BERNADET72710201108786
JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE7281109765
JEREMY DELLER1129458787660
JIM HODGES6241239190
JIMMY JOE ROCHE732544145
JIN SHAN11321240471
JIN SHANGYI6251024409
JIRAPAT TATSANASOMBOON1133798471
JITTAGARN KAEWTINKOY11341025395
JO TESTARTIST790
JOACHIM KOESTER11351026917299
JOEL MEYEROWITZ1137765998396
JOEL PETER WITKIN1241635459
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN909800226
JOHN CLANG1242344
JOHN DOLAN12431000888
JON MACNAIR8011001
JONAS BURGET462
JORGE TELLAECHE11421245924769
JOSEPH CORNELL11431246173
JOSH BOWE1247332
JOSH KEYES12481004771
JUAN MUNOZ1251347
JULIAN TSCHOLLAR11468041005892
JULIE MEHRETU9125507701006772
JUSTIN HENRY MILLER11478051119894
KAI SUNNY125411201008475
KATA LEGRADY11491255191
KATHARINA GROSSE1257931796570
KAY KAUL1036309
KEEGAN MCHARGUE1037932335
KEHINDE WILEY3485521010773
KEN LUM1151933465666
KEO6321258
KERRY MILLER10391011
KEVIN CYR808
KID ACNE915809935800274
KISLOW936655
KOHEI NAWA11531041228
KOMAR AND MELAMID9161125478
KRITSANA CHAIKITWATTANA812670
L E T6336664751963
LA BA QUAN126111271012400
LARRY CLARK6671128466275
LARRY FINK1155573
LE QUANG HA1262803672
LE VUONG5561129804777
LEONARDO DA VINCI939
LEONORA CARRINGTON1158669774164
LES LEVINE9201045639336402
LIAM SLEVIN11608157751016155
LIU WEI6379431018903
LIU YE92610481133
LONG RUI9281270
LOUIS REITH945135
LOUISE BOURGEOIS3726761135808575
LU YUSHUN929
LUCA LANZI459467161
LUCIEN CLERGUE1052948700
LUISA LAMBRI6791138810782
LYNDA BENGLIS1166821481545
MAD C353419710425
MANOLO VALDES1142577
MAR TESTARTIST1143
MARCEL DZAMA1169661579
MARILYN MINTER561403
MARK FLOOD1274556816486
MARKUS LUPERTZ8261147548406
MARS 11172
MARS11173
MARVIN MINTO FANG1279418
MATTHEW QUICK464685651489
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK1280911
MAX NEUTRA9421065956913
MEGGS564489666680
MEL BOCHNER128111491028408
MICHAEL DWECK826245
MICHAEL KAGAN8321151552
MICHAEL SAILSTORFER1285109
MICHAEL VASQUEZ10721153
MICROBO9451287
MIKE KELLEY75910761032585
MODE29471079
MORRIS LOUIS7641080201
MOVANA CHEN1293561556
MR766569788404170
MR THOMS11881295917
MYINT SWE12961158219
MYKOLA MATSENKO8359651040279
NADAV KANDER1084491405
NAM JUNE PAIK643836655406791
NATHAN OTA11935701161921
NAVIN RAWANCHAIKUL839836686
NED VENA95084011631043342
NELSON SAIERS119598
NGE LAY8421044220
NGUYEN QUANG HUY12989681045493
NICOLAS BUFFE11985711047
NOAH FECKS1089673281
NOMAD792
OKSANA MAS8447911052282
OLEG TISTOL1053497
OLEKSANDR ZHYVOTKOV12021091234
OLHA PRYYMAK1093792170
OLIVER HERRING31799
ORTICANOODLES692
OSCAR RINK82
OTTO PIENE572795674693
PABLO PICASSO849977
PALERMO850425
PAN GONGKAI960
PAN TIANSHOU12031304203
PANYA VIJINTHANASARN6951168695
PAULETTE TAVORMINA1103801271
PAX PALOSCIA853802195
PETER PHILLIPS9661171
PHYOE KYI1309348
PHYU MON85680567772
PIERRE SOULAGES858806476796
PIPILOTTI RIST12071312594
PISA7311071176845595
PRIEST1208860926
PROEMBRION97086111771062246
RATTANA SALEE700808411597
RAYMOND PETTIBON9736601067502
REACH WCA13144301068930
REKA ONE476864809848286
RENE GRUAU702
RICARDO CASES35261
RICHARD J OLIVER78170288
RICHARD PETTIBONE12189881071125
ROBERT DOISNEAU13191073801
ROBERT INDIANA1221111411861074802
RONE1224703671351
ROSS BLECKNER9771322689126
RUB KANDY12264821189938
RUPERT NEWMAN1228583995808
RUSSELL YOUNG8701191
RUTGER TERMOHLEN8711192941
RYAN CALLANAN4781119692942
RYAN GANDER1323856503
RYAN WALLACE1229571570352
SAGE VAUGHN1120996
SAM DOUGADOS693505
SAM SAMORE13251193416422
SAM TAYLOR JOHNSON12301326816943
SANTIAGO SIERRA5871195858423
SATORU HOSHINO4881196484810
SCOTT TEPLIN12371328945
SERGEJ JENSEN12401329294
SHARK TOOF12417101200948
SHAUN MCDOWELL8771201
SIMON NORFOLK697
SINIC371950
SLIM AARONS244952
SMUG9825901002861953
STASH882
STEVE POWERS1126
STEW125111271004612
STOHEAD?PREVIEW=TRUE1334
SUE COE13351082511
SUI JIANGUO7948191083
SUPAKITCH12555921215489818
SUSAN DERGES12561129323
SUSANNE KUHN113068050
TANG GUO986890575357
TASSO98750970350
TERENCE KOH9881336491513
THOMAS HIRSCHHORN79813371007578201
TORBEN GIEHLER89562
TRINH TUAN1343873616
TSANG KIN WAH999898276113
U LUN GYWE13471092113
UMBERTO MARIANI1265719877429
URS FISCHER80111391095
UTA BARTH13481227820
VASAN SITTHIKET126613491228878617
VIJA CELMINS13511232879822
VIK MUNIZ38690510131097967
VIKTOR DEYSUN1352224226
VIOLEAU12701353684968
VITALIY AND ELENA VASILIEVA127290757781
WALEAD BESHTY6731142425517
WANG CHUAN1274686
WANG GONGXIN12751143375
WANG JIN10051359277
WANG KEPING67413601234972
WANG LUYAN1144437
WANG QINGSONG12761361438
WASSINKLUNDGREN12771363133
WENDA GU8077208301100976
WENG FEN808327
WILL STEACY1149511359
WILLIAM832
WILLIAM ANASTASI12791365711
WILLIAM KLEIN128013671018980
WILLIAM S BURROUGHS10071369981
WK INTERACT128159510191102714
WU GUANZHONG1370579
XU LEI10111105985
YAACOV AGAM1287431
YANG DONGXUE689
YANG YONG8111150180
YE YONGQING8128341107717
YUAN WU128910231108987
YURI SOLOMKO12901375581278
ZHANG O814727280
ZHANG XIAOTAO1020597124
ZHAO LIANG1021915582

 

Follow your favorite artists by signing up for My Widewalls for free!

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone
Share