List of Artists

10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
10
Age 10 to 100 years
100
0707

Daniel Pacifici aka 0707 is an Italian street artist and graphic designer who explores the interaction between humans in his works.

Read More
123KLAN

123KLAN is a graffiti duo consisted of husband and wife, Scien and Mrs Klor, who are working in the fields of graphic design, street fashion and own a creative studio as well.

Read More
1UP

1UP is a German street art crew, widely known for tagging various places with their easily recognizable symbol, but also for the unity of the crew.

Read More
A-One

Anthony Clark aka A-One is a legendary NY Graffiti artist whose work is collected in the most prestigious museums, galleries and private collections.

Read More
Aaron De La Cruz

Aaron De La Cruz is artist/designer from Fresno, California who is best known for his minimal yet cryptic approach — one which bridges the realms of graffiti and illustration.

Read More
ADEK

ADEK aka Ramzi Adek is a French artist, best known for mixing street art and pop art, and creating a subversive universe materialized in a colorful and generous style.

Read More
Akte One

Akte One is a German street artist born in 1978. He is one of the most established representatives of the graffiti scene.

Read More
Akut

Falk Lehmann aka Akut is a German street artist and photographer, a member of the Herakut artistic duo.

Read More
Alaniz

Alaniz is a Berlin-based Argentinian contemporary artist known for his stunning murals created on the streets of Germany’s capital.

Read More
Alec Monopoly

Alec Monopoly is the pseudonym of an American unidentified graffiti artist, best known for his tuxedoed and top-hatted graffiti character of Monopoly Man.

Read More
Alecks Cruz

Alecks Cruz is a self-taught artist and freelance graphic designer who works within the realm of graffiti art, creating pieces that are unbound by a single dimension.

Read More
Alex Kuznetsov

Alex Kuznetsov is a Russian contemporary artist born in 1978. He was one of the first graffiti artists in the former USSR, and has since made transition from street art to gallery spaces.

Read More
Alexis Cladiere

36Recyclab is a Parisian artist and skater who mixes design, architecture, and street art. His graffiti are architectural, mathematical and sophisticated.

Read More
Alexis Diaz

Alexis Diaz is a Puerto Rican artist, known for his thorough technique of engraving and huge murals, very detailed and made line by line with precision.

Read More
Alexone Dizac

Alexone Dizac is a French artist, painter and illustrator, coming from the Graffiti world. He is best known for mixing paint drips, ghost tags drawn with a marker pen or a spray can, flames, one-line geometrical patterns, funny punchlines...

Read More
Alias

Alias is a Berlin street artist who uses geographical advantages to cleverly place his stencils. He paints images of children and underprivileged people.

Read More
Amok Island

Amok Island is a Dutch artist, born in Amsterdam, in 1983, known for his large scale artwork of marine life.

Read More
Amose

Amose is a French artist who works in various mediums including illustration, traditional painting, spray painting, and screen printing.

Read More