List of Artists

10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
10
Age 10 to 100 years
100
0707

Daniel Pacifici aka 0707 is an Italian street artist and graphic designer who explores the interaction between humans in his works.

Read More
2 Cents

2 Cents is an American artist who uses silhouetted imagery conveying juxtapositions placed on found objects and paper using serigraph or stencils.

Read More
3F

3F aka 3Fountains is a British street artist whose work is mostly based on the ideas of peace, love, and sometimes include a critique of society.

Read More
AFK

AFK is a Norwegian-based street artist known for his classic, monochrome stencils often laced with political undertones.

Read More
Alias

Alias is a Berlin street artist who uses geographical advantages to cleverly place his stencils. He paints images of children and underprivileged people.

Read More
Amanda Marie

Amanda Marie is an American painter and street artist, born in 1981. As a self-described ‘stencilist’, she creates art inspired by illustrations and characters from mid-20th century children’s books.

Read More
Anders Gjennestad

Anders Gjennestad is a Norwegian stencil artist also know as STRØK. He is recognized by multi-layered stencil work that contains extraordinary details.

Read More
Artiste Ouvrier

Pierre-Benoît Dumont, better known as Artiste Ouvrier, is a French painter and stencil artist born in 1986.

Read More
Bambi

Bambi is a British street artist whose work is described as rough and masculine in appearance although she explores themes of feminism and popular culture.

Read More
Banksy

Banksy is a pseudonymous for United Kingdom-based graffiti artist, political activist, film director, and painter.

Read More
Ben Naz

Ben NAZ is a Filipino-French Guerrilla artist branded as "Manila's Finest". His dramatic, political scenes and heart breaking stencil works captured attention almost immediately. He is always wittingly political and motivated by the cause.

Read More
Blek le Rat

The true pioneer of street art, Blek le Rat has inspired generations of artists across the globe including such famous names as Banksy and Icy and Sot.

Read More
Bo130

Bo130 is an Italian contemporary artist born in Milan in 1971. He is a versatile artist, working in street art, illustration and graphic design.

Read More
Boxi

Boxi is a Berlin-based stencil artist born in 1974, best known for his multilayered, life size stencils which feel almost real.

Read More
Btoy

Andrea Michaelsson, a.k.a. Btoy, is a famous female Spanish street artist known for her stencil depictions of famous people's portraits.

Read More
Bustart

Bustart is a travelling street artist orginally from Switzerland, known for his stencil works spread over murals in Europe, India and Egypt.

Read More
C215

C215, whose real name is Christian Guémy, is a French street artist known as one of the top stencil artists in the world.

Read More
Canvaz

Canvaz is an Irish street artist who combines several street art techniques to add life and color to different neighborhoods. He was born and raised in Galway, Ireland.

Read More