List of Artists

10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
10
Age 10 to 100 years
100
0707

Daniel Pacifici aka 0707 is an Italian street artist and graphic designer who explores the interaction between humans in his works.

Read More
108

Guido Bisagni aka 108 is an Italian multidisciplinary artist and muralist, best known for his large abstract geometrical black wall pieces.

Read More
Abstrk

Abstrk is a Miami-born contemporary artist whose work consists of forms pulled off of outlines and letter structure as well as traditional fine art.

Read More
Ador

Ador is a French artist whose works represent his own universe, full of imaginary humanoid characters, usually with large mouths and long noses.

Read More
Aec Interesni Kazki

Aec Interesni Kazki is a Ukraine street artist and former member of Interesni Kazki duo, known for his colorful, intriguing murals.

Read More
Ahol Sniffs Glue

Ahol Sniffs Glue is a pseudonym of David Anasagasti, a Miami-based artist known for his outstanding murals depicting drowsy eyes.

Read More
Akut

Falk Lehmann aka Akut is a German street artist and photographer, a member of the Herakut artistic duo.

Read More
Alexandre Akar

Alexandre Akar is a French visual artist known for his large scale colorful paintings dedicated to humans in the city.

Read More
Alexandros Vasmoulakis

Alexandros Vasmoulakis is a Greek contemporary artist creates large-scale murals, installations, and sculptures made out from found objects.

Read More
Alexey Luka

Alexey Luka is a highly talented Russian artist and illustrator who fuses abstract characters with organic shapes and geometric compositions in his work.

Read More
Alexis Diaz

Alexis Diaz is a Puerto Rican artist, known for his thorough technique of engraving and huge murals, very detailed and made line by line with precision.

Read More
Alfonso Michel

Alfonso Michel was a Mexican painter, contemporary with the Mexican muralism movement, but whose artistry made him a forerunner to the Generación de la Ruptura.

Read More
Alfredo Ramos Martinez

Alfredo Ramos Martinez was a painter, muralist, and educator, who lived and worked in Mexico, Paris, and Los Angeles.

Read More
Alfredo Zalce

Alfredo Zalce Torres was a Mexican artist and contemporary of Diego Rivera, David Siqueiros and other better-known muralists that shaped their nation's mural movement.

Read More
Alias

Alias is a Berlin street artist who uses geographical advantages to cleverly place his stencils. He paints images of children and underprivileged people.

Read More
Amanda Marie

Amanda Marie is an American painter and street artist, born in 1981. As a self-described ‘stencilist’, she creates art inspired by illustrations and characters from mid-20th century children’s books.

Read More
Amuse126

Amuse126 is a Chicago native muralist and graffiti artist known for visually captivating artwork with a eye-candy touch.

Read More
Andrea LaHue

Andrea LaHue, also known as Random Act, is an American street artist, known for her Random Act of painting flowers over graffiti in rundown areas.

Read More