Bateaux
Artwork: Bateaux
Size: 11.5 x 20.1 cm
Medium: Watercolor, gouache and graphite on paper
Marks: Signed 'marquet' (lower right)
Provenance: Atelier de l'artiste; Marcelle Marquet, Paris (par succession); Don de celle-ci a la famille du proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 113