Ballons sur ciel rouge
Artwork: Ballons sur ciel rouge
Size: 107.7 x 75 cm
Medium: Gouache and ink on paper
Creation year: 1965
Marks: Signed and dated 65
Provenance: Galerie Maeght Paris; Private Collection Paris; Sale: Loudmer S.C.P. Hotel Drouot Paris Importants Tableaux Abstraits et Contemporains 10 June 1990 Lot 289; Private Collection France; Sale: S.C.P.F. Courchet Hotel des Ventes Giofreddo Nice Tableaux Aquarelles Dessins XIXeme et Moderne 13 March 1992 Lot 283; Acquired directly from the previous by the present owner

Date: 2016-06-29
Lot Number: 2