Exploding
Artwork: Exploding
Size: 74.6 x 109.5 cm
Medium: Gouache and ink on paper
Creation year: 1967
Marks: Signed and dated 'Calder 67' (lower right)
Provenance: Perls Galleries, New York; Arturo de Lima, Portugal (acquis en 1973); Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel

Date: 2019-12-04
Lot Number: 142