Size: 74.3 x 109.2 cm
Medium: Gouache and ink on paper
Creation year: 1967
Marks: Signed and dated 'Calder 67' (lower right)
Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris; Weintraub Gallery, New York (1968); Collection privee New York; DJT Fine Art, New York; Collection privee, France; Vente anonyme, Piasa, Paris, 19 octobre 2007, lot 265; Acquis lors de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel

Date: 2019-12-04
Lot Number: 143