La ferme de Tigneaux, Ile de France
Artwork: La ferme de Tigneaux, Ile de France
Size: 54.3 x 73.6 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolor, pen and India ink on paper
Marks: Signed 'A. Dunoyer de Segonzac' (lower centre)
Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland; sale, Christie's, Paris, 1 December 2006, lot 233; Acquired at the previous sale by the present owner

Date: 2016-06-24
Lot Number: 178