St. Tropez vu de Ste. Anne
Artwork: St. Tropez vu de Ste. Anne
Size: 53.5 x 102.8 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolour and brush and ink on paper
Creation year: 1935
Marks: Signed 'A Dunoyer de Segonzac’ (lower right)
Artwork details : Created circa 1935
Provenance: Galerie Charpentier, Paris; Sam Salz, Inc, New York; Joseph S & Ronne Wohl, New York; Anonymous sale, Christie's, London, 6 February 2003, lot 428; Acquired at the previous sale by the present owner
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Charpentier, Dunoyer de Segonzac, Cinquante annees de peinture, 1960, no. 48

Date: 2016-06-24
Lot Number: 177