Nature Morte Au Moulin A Cafe

Artwork: Nature Morte Au Moulin A Cafe
Size: 31.5 x 25.2 cm
Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper laminated on cardboard
Creation year: 1918
Marks: Signed and dated '1918. A.LHOTE . ' (bottom right)
Provenance: Galerie Marcel Guiot, Paris (avant 1962); Collection particuliere, France (en 1972); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Marcel Guiot, Andre Lhote, 1962; Chartres, Chambre de commerce, Les maitres de la couleur: Walch, Lhote, Desnoyer, Manessier, juillet-septembre 1962, no. 20

Date: 2018-10-18
Lot Number: 173