Le Clown Rouge
Artwork: Le Clown Rouge
Size: 81.2 x 60 cm
Medium: Gouache and ink on paper laid down on cardboard
Provenance: Mr. R. Altenloh, Belgium; Sale: Hotel Drouot, Paris, November 22, 1999, lot 86; Private collection, Paris
Exhibition history: Brussels, Palais des Beaux-Arts (probably)

Date: 2019-10-17
Lot Number: 101