Banaras, Paesaggio Sul Gange
Artwork: Banaras, Paesaggio Sul Gange
Size: 75 x 56 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1996
Marks: Signed lower right 'Adami' and titled lower left 'Banaras'
Category: Works On Paper
Provenance: Private collection, Paris
Exhibition history: Vérone, Galleria dello Scudo & Swinger Art Gallery, "Valerio Adami, Opere 1990-2000", décembre 2000-février 2001 Bellinzona (Suisse), Museo Villa dei Cedri, "Valerio Adami - Stanze", avril-août 2004