Senza titolo
Artwork: Senza titolo
Size: 19.4 x 25.6 cm
Medium: Gouache and pencil on paper
Creation year: 1929
Marks: Signed 'Benedetta' (lower right)
Artwork details : Executed circa 1929
Provenance: Private collection, Rome; Private collection, Rome (acquired from the previous)
Exhibition history: Rome, Galleria Edieuropa, Futurismo a Roma, anni dieci - quaranta, 1 December 2002 - 31 January 2003; Rome, Studio d'Arte Arco D'Alibert, Disegni e Gouaches, 18 February - 30 March 2005; Milan, Galleria Arte Centro, Futurismo e Aeropittura. Velocita e dinamismo dal Trentino alla Sicilia, 19 February - 16 May 2009, no. 71 (illustrated p. 30); Alessandria, Palazzo Monferrato, Museo del Cappello Borsalino, A+B+C/F= FUTURISMO, 14 June - 26 July 2009

Date: 2017-03-02
Lot Number: 29