La Tour Eiffel Et Le Pont De Grenelle
Artwork: La Tour Eiffel Et Le Pont De Grenelle
Size: 49.5 x 65 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolour, brush and pen and india ink on paper
Creation year: 1960
Marks: Signed and dated 'Bernard Buffet 60' (upper centre)
Provenance: Galerie David et Garnier, Paris; The Lefevre Gallery (Alex. Reid & Lefevre, Ltd.), London; Acquired from the previous on 28 April 1961

Date: 2020-02-06
Lot Number: 181