Laennec
Artwork: Laennec
Size: 65.5 x 50.2 cm
Medium: Gouache, india ink and wax crayon on paper
Creation year: 1965
Marks: Signed, dated 'Bernard Buffet 65' (centre right) and titled 'Laennec' (upper centre)
Provenance: Galerie Maurice Garnier, Paris; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel, a la fin des annees 1960

Lot Number: 214