Extasi - Gadget Pubblicitario
Artwork: Extasi - Gadget Pubblicitario
Size: 74 x 27 x 45 cm
Medium: Terracotta polychrome
Creation year: 1998
Marks: Signed, titled and dated 1998 under the base
Provenance: Acquis directement auprès des artistes par le propriétaire actuel
Exhibition history: Bologne, Palazzo Zambeccari, Sculture a Palazzo Zambeccari, 1997; Milan, Galleria 1000 Eventi, Scegli il paradiso, décembre 1998; catalogue, no. 307