Brion Gysin - Naked Lunch

Artwork: Brion Gysin - Naked Lunch
Size: 55.6 x 76 cm
Medium: Ink, watercolour, gouache and felt pen on paper
Creation year: 1959
Marks: Signed initials, signed and titled ' 'NAKED LUNCH' Bg Brion Gysin' (lower right)
Provenance: Galerie Darthea Speyer, Paris; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 233