Size: 38 x 28 cm
Medium: Watercolour, gouache and ink on paper
Creation year: 1960
Artwork details : Executed circa 1960
Provenance: Collection Julien Levy, Paris; Sale: Tajan, Paris, Tribute to Julien Levy, October 6, 2004, lot 359; Acquired at the previous sale by Dr. Arthur Brandt

Date: 2018-03-24
Lot Number: 405