Cavaliere
Artwork: Cavaliere
Size: 35 x 26 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1946
Marks: Signed lower right
Provenance: Guido Sinigaglia Collection, Turin (acquired directly from the artist) Sinigaglia heirs, Turin
Exhibition history: 'Marino pittore' Convento del Tau, Pistoia, October 17 - November 30 1987, p. 69, n. 50 ill. in catalogue

Il Ponte Casa D'aste

Date: 2021-05-25
Lot Number: 24
Low Estimate: 15000 €
High Estimate: 20000 €
Notes: Literature H. Read, P. Waldberg, G. Di san Lazzaro "L'oeuvre complet de Marino Marini" Paris, Société internationale d'art XXe siècle, 1970, p. 395, n. 34 ill. L. Papi "Marino Marini pittore" Turin, Priuli & Verlucca editori, 1987, p. 38, n. 74 ill.