Casa Rossa
Artwork: Casa Rossa
Size: 35 x 100 cm
Medium: Gouache and sand on canvas
Creation year: 1958
Marks: Signed and dated 58
Provenance: Galleria dell'Obelisco, Roma; Ivi acquisito dall'attuale proprietario
Exhibition history: Roma, Galleria dell'Obelisco, Domenico Gnoli, 1958, n. 12, non illustrato

Date: 2017-05-05
Lot Number: 143