Double Bed Model 8604
Artwork: Double Bed Model 8604
Size: 185 x 124 x 212 cm
Medium: Brass, polychrome enamels, white painted metal and white leather.(slight defects)
Category: Furnitures And Design
Artwork details : Produced by Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Varedo, 1958-1962.
Provenance: Apartment fully furnished with Tecno furniture, Milano, Citta Studi

Il Ponte Casa D'aste

Date: 2020-12-18
Lot Number: 90
Notes: Literature P. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 480-481, 597