Eau-Forte XXII
Artwork: Eau-Forte XXII
Size: 95.5 x 94 cm
Medium: Etching
Creation year: 1973
Marks: Signed and numbered 52/90; Stamperia 2RC, Rome; Published by Dürer, Rome
Provenance: Private collection, Rome

Il Ponte Casa D'aste

Date: 2021-05-25
Lot Number: 54
Low Estimate: 12000 €
High Estimate: 15000 €
Notes: Literature P. Encrevé, M. C. Miessner "Soulages, L'Oeuvre imprimé" Paris, 2003, n. 23 Rivière, XXII