Marta Sandal
Artwork: Marta Sandal
Size: 63.5 x 31.5 cm
Medium: Coloured chalks on canvas
Creation year: 1902
Marks: Monogrammed 'EM' by the artist in black chalk on l.r.
Provenance: Sammlung T. Woelfer, Malmo; Galerie Beyeler, Basel
Exhibition history: Ausstellungen (Auswahl): Stockholm 1941, Kunlige Akademien for defria konsterna, Edvard Munch, Kat. Nr. 529

Date: 2014-06-20
Lot Number: 112