Elle
Artwork: Elle
Size: base dimensions: 30 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm
Medium: Painted burnt oak
Marks: Unique piece
Provenance: JGM Gallery, Paris;To the current owner by successive transfers
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie JGM, "Sculptures du Vingtième Siècle, De Rodin aux années 60", juin 1988, reproduit p. 20; Paris, Galerie JGM, "Cárdenas, Trente ans de sculpture (Deuxième édition)", mars 1989, reproduit en noir et blanc p. 9

Artcurial Paris

Date: 2020-07-08
Lot Number: 33
Low Estimate: $112100 [-6%]
High Estimate: $168150 [-37%]
Hammer Price: $104926
Sold For: $131157