Superficie Bianca
Artwork: Superficie Bianca
Size: 60 x 60 cm
Medium: Acrylic on shaped canvas
Creation year: 1967
Marks: Signed, titled and dated Castellani - Sup. Bianca - 1967 on the reverse
Provenance: Galleria dell’Ariete, Milano; Collezione Ferber, Zurigo; Galerie Suzanne Bollag, Zurigo; Galerie Paul Menz, Colonia; Milano, asta Christie's, 21 maggio 2007, lotto 446; A. Vervoordt, Wijnegem; ivi acquisito dall'attuale proprietario nel 2009
Exhibition history: Zurigo, Kunsthaus Zurigo, Peau de Lion 1970, 21 novembre - 13 dicembre 1970, cat.

Christie's Milan

Date: 2017-04-27
Lot Number: 37