Composition
Artwork: Composition
Size: 49.1 x 27.7 cm
Medium: Gouache, india ink, wash and graphite on paper
Creation year: 1948
Marks: Signed twice, dated and dedicated to Denise Rene Fleger Cordially F.L. 48 '(bottom right)
Provenance: Atelier de l'artiste; Denise Rene, Paris (acquis aupres de celui-ci); Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel en 2009

Lot Number: 91