Fleur
Artwork: Fleur
Size: 30.3 x 25.4 cm
Medium: Gouache and india ink on paper
Creation year: 1927
Marks: Dated, titled and signed 'flower a W. gorpius [sic] .27' (bottom right)
Provenance: Walter Gropius, Berlin (don de l'artiste, en 1927); Jean-Claude Bellier, Paris; Acquis aupres de celui-ci par le proprietaire actuel, en 1975

Lot Number: 71