Wegelia
Artwork: Wegelia
Size: 63 x 48.4 cm
Medium: Watercolor, gouache and graphite on paper
Creation year: 1929
Marks: Signed 'Francis Picabia' (lower left) and titled 'WEGELIA' (top right)
Artwork details : Executed circa 1929
Provenance: Collection particuliere, Paris (avant 1956); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel

Date: 2018-10-17
Lot Number: 1
Low Estimate: $138325 [+8%]
High Estimate: $207488 [-27%]
Hammer Price: $149852
Sold For: $187315