Marmorea Romana
Artwork: Marmorea Romana
Size: 65 x 30 cm
Medium: Watercolour, gouache and ink on paper
Creation year: 1975
Marks: Signed, dated XII.75 and inscribed
Provenance: Jean Leymarie Collection, Paris; Artcurial, Paris, Art Contemporain, 22 March 2010, lot 414; Jacques Elbaz, Paris

Date: 2019-12-05
Lot Number: 132