Louise Poupounotte Et Ses Amis
Artwork: Louise Poupounotte Et Ses Amis
Size: 50 x 65 cm
Medium: Gouache and watercolor on paper
Creation year: 1961
Marks: Signed 'g.chaissac '(bottom right);dated '11.9.61 '(bottom left);titled and autographed ''Louise Poupounotte' to Michel Diot' (in the composition)
Provenance: Collection Michel Diot; Vente, Me Thierry de Maigret, Paris, 25 juin 2003, lot 42; Galerie des Modernes, Paris; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel, en 2004

Date: 2019-10-17
Lot Number: 6