Black X
Artwork: Black X
Size: 128.2 x 142.2 x 78.7 cm
Medium: Polychrome wood
Provenance: Galerie Ziegler, Zurich; Acquired from the previous by the present owner
Exhibition history: Basel, Leverkusen, Berlin and Amsterdam, George Sugarman: Plasktiken, Collagen, Zeichnungen, 1969-1970

Date: 2016-03-04
Lot Number: 313