L'ange gardien
Artwork: L'ange gardien
Size: 29.8 x 21.9 cm
Medium: Gouache on board laid down on craddled panel
Creation year: 1946
Provenance: Atelier de l'artiste; Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Bernheim-Jeune, Cent-cinquante ans de dessins, 1800-1950, decembre 1952-mars 1953, no. 144

Date: 2017-03-24
Lot Number: 371