Les Formes Dans Lespace
Artwork: Les Formes Dans Lespace
Size: 26.7 x 21.7 cm
Medium: Gouache, paper collage and pencil on paper
Creation year: 1935
Marks: Signed 'G. VALMIER' (lower right)
Provenance: Private collection, Paris; Anon. sale, Hotel Drouot, Paris, 12 February 1989, lot 146; Galerie Pierre Guenegan, Paris (1990)

Date: 2017-05-16
Lot Number: 131