Projet De Costume (Caecilia) Pour Cyprien Ou Lamour A 18 Ans De G. Pillement
Artwork: Projet De Costume (Caecilia) Pour Cyprien Ou Lamour A 18 Ans De G. Pillement
Size: 19.3 x 7.1 cm
Medium: Gouache on paper
Creation year: 1923
Marks: Signed G.VALMIER and titled Caecilia (lower centre)
Provenance: Sale: Espace Cardin, Paris, December 6, 1985, lot 31; Acquired at the previous sale by Dr. Arthur Brandt

Date: 2018-03-24
Lot Number: 381