Linea di compenetrazione
Artwork: Linea di compenetrazione
Size: 17.9 x 24.1 cm
Medium: Collage and gouache on board
Creation year: 1916
Marks: Signed 'FUTUR BALLA' (lower left); stamped (on the reverse)
Provenance: Giovanni Lista, Paris (acquis aupres de l'artiste); Georgette Charbonnier, Paris (acquis aupres de celui-ci, avant 1978); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 103