Linee di velocita
Artwork: Linee di velocita
Size: 31.6 x 41.6 cm
Medium: Wax crayon, gouache and collage on paper (for the artist's mount)
Creation year: 1916
Marks: Signed 'BALLA FUTURISTA' (lower right of the composition), stamped 'BALLA FUTURISTA' (lower left) and titled 'LINEE DI VELOCITA' (lower right)
Provenance: Giovanni Lista, Paris (acquis aupres de l'artiste); Georgette Charbonnier, Paris (acquis aupres de celui-ci, avant 1978); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 101