Granaio Dinverno
Artwork: Granaio Dinverno
Size: 120.5 x 79.5 cm
Medium: Oil, gouache and pastels on canvas
Creation year: 1952
Marks: Signed and dated 52
Provenance: Christie's Roma, Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, 18 dicembre 2002, lotto 282; Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario
Exhibition history: Venezia, XXVI Biennale Internazionale d'Arte, 1952, p. 115, n. 4; La Chaux-de-Fonds, Musee des Beaux-Arts, Peintures actuelles de France et d'Italie, 1953, n. 81; Padova, Palazzo della Ragione, X Biennale Triveneta, 1953, n. 1, p. 45 ;Johannesburg, University Towns Festival, Exhibition of contemporary Italian art, 1955, p. 15, illustrato

Date: 2019-11-26
Lot Number: 144