Senza Titolo
Artwork: Senza Titolo
Size: 34.2 x 26 cm
Medium: Gouache and graffiti on paper
Creation year: 1973
Marks: Signed and dated '73
Artwork details : This work is registered at Archivio Giuseppe Santomaso, curated by Galleria Blu, Milan, under the N. SCT/912
Provenance: Galleria Il Capricorno, Venezia; Galleria Farsetti, Prato; Ivi acquisito dall'attuale proprietario
Exhibition history: Milano, Movimento Arte Contemporanea, Santomaso, 2005, illustrato a colori

Date: 2017-05-05
Lot Number: 157