Stilleben
Artwork: Stilleben
Size: 14.2 x 8.3 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolor and india ink on paper
Creation year: 1914
Marks: Signed initials 'H.H.' (bottom right), dated and titled 'Stilleben 14' (bottom left)
Provenance: Collection particuliere, Suede; vente, Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers, Copenhague, 5 decembre 2017, lot 1749/564; Acquis au cours de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel

Date: 2018-10-18
Lot Number: 162