Nature Morte A La Soupiere
Artwork: Nature Morte A La Soupiere
Size: 46 x 55.5 cm
Provenance: Galerie Petrides, Paris; Private Collection; Acquired from the previous by the present owner
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Petrides, H. Lebasque - Exposition de quelques peintures, aquarelles et dessins, 1938, no. 15, illustrated in the catalogu; Paris, Musee Galliera, Retrospective H. Lebasque, 1952, n.n.

Date: 2019-02-27
Lot Number: 423