Size: 31.5 x 23 cm
Medium: Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper
Creation year: 1942
Marks: Signed with initials 'HM' (lower right)
Artwork details : Executed in 1941-1942
Provenance: Collection Michel Cournot, Paris; Galerie Le Point Cardinal, Paris; Collection privee, France
Exhibition history: Marseille, Musee Cantini (octobre-novembre); Valence, IVAM, Centre Julio Gonzalez (decembre-janvier); Geneve, Musee Rath (mars-mai), Henri Michaux 1927-1984, oeuvres choisies, 1993-1994 (illustre en couleurs au catalogue d'exposition p. 69)

Lot Number: 213