A Collection of Fourteen Lithographs ('Recompense honnete', 'Partez mon cher', 'De tes humbles foutriquets', 'Depart pour l'Espagne', 'Philippe mon pere', 'Yeux noirs', 'Gros Cupide, La Jument du Prince', 'Ou allons-nous', 'La Tete branlante', 'Le Moulin du Telegraphe', 'Un grand mortier', 'Atheniens', 'Le Carcan')
Artwork: A Collection of Fourteen Lithographs ('Recompense honnete', 'Partez mon cher', 'De tes humbles foutriquets', 'Depart pour l'Espagne', 'Philippe mon pere', 'Yeux noirs', 'Gros Cupide, La Jument du Prince', 'Ou allons-nous', 'La Tete branlante', 'Le Moulin du Telegraphe', 'Un grand mortier', 'Atheniens', 'Le Carcan')
Size: 27.5 x 36.3 cm
Edition Size: n/a
Medium: Various plates
Artwork details : Set of 14, published in La Caricature 1834-35, entitled , sur blanc, printed by Delaunois, Paris, the majority hinged in window mounts None

Date: 2016-06-08
Lot Number: 84