Vent Ventoux
Artwork: Vent Ventoux
Size: 130 x 195 cm
Creation year: 1991
Marks: Signed 'Doucet' (lower right); signed, titled and dated 'JACQUES DOUCET 'VENT-VENTOUX' 1985/91' (on the reverse)
Artwork details : Executed in 1985-1991.
Provenance: Jaski Gallery, Amsterdam; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Amsterdam, Jaski Art Gallery, Jacques Doucet, peintures, gouaches et serigraphies Ete a Saint-Christol, decembre 1991 (illustre en couleurs au catalogue d'exposition)

Date: 2019-12-04
Lot Number: 253