Chevaux En Liberte
Artist: Jean Dufy
Artwork: Chevaux En Liberte
Size: 45 x 59 cm
Medium: Gouache and watercolour on paper laid down on canvas
Marks: Signed 'Jean Dufy' (lower right)
Provenance: Anon. sale, Sotheby's, Chicago, 12 June 2001, lot 967

Date: 2018-10-11
Lot Number: 54