Equilibre

Artwork: Equilibre
Size: 24.4 x 32 cm
Medium: Gouache, watercolor, ink and graphite on laid paper
Creation year: 1935
Marks: Signed, dated and located 'Helion Paris 35' (bottom right)
Artwork details : Executed in Paris in 1935
Provenance: Vente, Artcurial, Deauville, 6 decembre 2009, lot 230; Acquis au cours de cette vente par le proprietaire actuel

Date: 2018-10-18
Lot Number: 176