Jeux Denfants
Artwork: Jeux Denfants
Size: 46.3 x 55.3 cm
Medium: Oil and gouache on canvas
Marks: Signed 'Marie Laurencin' (upper right)
Provenance: Paul Haim Collection, Paris; Private collection; Anon. sale, Tajan, Paris, 31 March 2005, lot 28; Private collection, Paris

Date: 2021-03-25
Lot Number: 20
Low Estimate: $69325
High Estimate: $97055