Composition
Artist: Joan Miro
Artwork: Composition
Size: 69.8 x 50 cm
Medium: Gouache and india ink on paper
Marks: Signed 'MIRO.' (bottom center) and signed again 'Miro.' (bottom right)
Provenance: Joan Punyet Miro, Palma de Mallorca; Acquis aupres de celui-ci par le proprietaire actuel.

Date: 2018-10-18
Lot Number: 145