Personnages Devant La Lune
Artist: Joan Miro
Artwork: Personnages Devant La Lune
Size: 13 x 23 cm
Medium: Oil, gouache and pastel on unstretched canvas
Creation year: 1944
Marks: Signed, dated and titled 'Miró 1944 personnages devant la lune' (on the reverse)
Provenance: Georges Hugnet, Paris; Collection particuliere, France (en mars 1947); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel.

Lot Number: 106